Notice for Opening of New Branch at Ittigi (Premises Required)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, BENGALURU, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
BEN/AO4/RBO2/06: TENDER NOTICE FOR OPENING OF NEW BRANCH AT ITTIGI (PREMISES REQUIRED)
STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUISNESS OFFICE -2 RAILWAY STATION ROAD, VIJAYANAGARA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR ITTIGI (NEW BRANCH) APPLICATION TO BE SUBMITTED BY 23.09.2026 BY 3.00 P.M AT Regional Manager State Bank of India Regional Business Office-2 Railway Station Road, Vijayanagara. STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUISNESS OFFICE 2, AO-4 PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank of India Invites offers from owners/Power of Attorney holders for premis- es/constructed premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having Carpet Area of about 1500 S q.Ft – 2000 S q.Ft at Ground Floor for SBI, ITTIGI (NEW BRANCH) to be located preferably on main road ITTIGI. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from SBI website https://sbi.bank.in/web/sbi-in- the-news/procurement-news (from the website https://etender.sbi) from 03.09.2026 to 23.09.2026. The offers containing the technical bid and price bid shall be submitted separate- ly in two different sealed covers to Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-2, Railway Station Road, Hospet on or before 3.00PM on 23.09.2026 SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any or all offers without assigning any reasons, therefore. Brokers will not be entertained. Sd/ Regional Manager Region-2, Hospet Signature of the Owner Page 3 of 20 TECHNICAL BID (COVER- A) (TO BE SUBMITTED IN A SEPARATE SEALED ENVELOPE) STATE BAN OF INDIA REGIONAL BUISINESS OFFICE 2, AO-4 OFFER/LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES. This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be kept in separate sealed envelopes and these two envelopes be placed in a si ngle cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Premises for SBI, ITTIGI (NEW BRANCH)” to Regional Man- ager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office -2, Railway Station Road, Vija- yanagara. Important points of parameters:- 1 Built-up Area Approximately 1500 Sq.Ft – 2000 Sq.Ft Preferably at Ground Floor 2 Covered Parking Space Preferable 3 Open parking area Exclusive Open parking area for Bank's customers to be provid- ed free of cost/rent/premium. 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Generator power back up, Electricity etc. 5 Possession Ready possession / occupation 6 Desired location Located on main road. 7 Preference (a) Premises duly completed in all respect with required occu- pancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic au- thority. (b) Single floor (Ground Floor) (c) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks 8 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and furnishing work done as per requirement. 9 Initial period of lease 5 years with an option to renew for a further period of 5+5 years. 10 Selection procedure Techno-commercial evaluation by assigning 70% weightage for technical parameters and 30% weightage for price bids. 11 Validity of offer 4 months from the date of submission of the offer 12 Stamp duty / registra- tion charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. Signature of the Owner Page 4 of 20 13 Tender processing charges Rs.1000.00 BC or DD in favor of SBI payable at SBI HUVI- NAHADAGALI - 40122 BC/DD to be submitted along with Technical Bid. (DD/BC Non-Refundable) Without BC/DD application will be rejected. 14 Fitment Period 45 days rent free fitment period from hand over of premises for completion of interior furnishing work by Bank The successful bidder shall hand -over the vacant possession of the premises to the Bank 45 days before commencement of lease for carrying out interior furnishing works as per Bank's requirement. It is clarified that Bank shall not be liable for any rent/ premi um etc. to the successful bidder during the aforesaid period of 45 days. Corrigendum can be issued up to one(1) day before the date submission. Hence, bidders are advised to visit Bank's website regularly till the date of submission.
Region/Province: LHO, BENGALURU
Published: 03-Sep-2026
Closing date: 23-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
We hold 330 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026 — 177 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 59 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER FOR AIR CONDITIONING WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH (62341)· closes 14 Sept
- TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH· closes 22 Sept
- AO Ludhiana/ Ductable AC/660/01: AIR CONDITIONING WORKS FOR STATE BANK OF INDIA, MAIN BRANCH JALANDHAR (660)· closes 19 Sept
- AO West Lucknow: ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI RAMPUR DISTILLERY BRANCH(10524), RBO-V, AO BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH· closes 14 Sept
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- TENT ON RENT FY 2026 27· closes 13 Sept
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints· closes 30 Sept
- Right to usufructs from rubber trees in KINFRA Land, Plot 1, Pattannur and Keezhallur Villages at Vellapparambu· closes 15 Sept
- Tender 21: TENDER NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES ON LEASE BASIS, FOR SHIFTING OF SME TINSUKIA BRANCH, ASSAM· closes 20 Sept
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.· closes 21 Sept
Documents
- TECHNICAL+BID+AND+PRICE+BID20260902124942831.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Spain – Housing services – Servicios de colaboración en la recaudación de ingresos y gestión integral del patrimonio de la Agencia de Vivienda Social.AGENCIA DE VIVIENDA SOCIAL DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID · Spain
- Germany – Police cars – Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von zivilen Funkstreifenwagen in den Funktionen 031-034 für die Polizei NRWLandesamt für Zentrale Polizeiliche Dienste Nordrhein-Westfalen · Germany
- France – Property insurance services – SOUSCRIPTION AUX CONTRATS D'ASSURANCECaisse de prévoyance et de retraite du personnel ferroviaire CPRPF · France
- Ireland – Special-purpose motor vehicles – Rehab Group- Lease of 9 Seater Wheelchair Accessible MinibusThe Rehab Group · Ireland
- Latvia – Property insurance services – Bauskas novada pašvaldības iestāžu un kapitālsabiedrības nekustamo un kustamo īpašumu apdrošināšanaBauskas novada pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →