FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender for Premises Required on Lease for Shifting of Amcc Godavarikhani (Jagtial) Branch.

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, HYDERABAD, India
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

AONIZ/RBO/GDK/2026-27/9: TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.

NIT NO.: AONIZ/RBO/GODA/2026-27/9 DATE: 31-08-2026 “PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD” ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Signature of the Owner(s) Page- 1 of 18 NIT NO AONIZ/RBO/GDK/2026-27/9 DATE 31/08/2026 STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD APPLICATIONS TO BE SUBMITTED ON OR BEFORE 21/09/2026 BY 3:00 PM TO The Regional Manager, State Bank of India Regional Business Office- II, GODA V ARIKHANI, H.NO.5-6-174, First floor, Thirumala Complex, NTPC, Krishna Nagar, Godavarikhani, Dist: Peddapalli - 505215 Email: [contact details removed] Phone: [contact details removed] NIT NO.: AONIZ/RBO/GODA/2026-27/9 DATE: 31-08-2026 “PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD” ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Signature of the Owner(s) Page- 2 of 18 STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE State Bank of India Invites offers on behalf of the SBI from owners/Power of Attorney holders for premises on lease rental basis for Commercial / Office use having Carpet area of about 222.97 sqm. (2,400.00 sft.) for SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODAVARIKHANI. The Premises should have all facilities including adequate power load, water supply, parking space, space for keeping generator, e-lobby and V-SAT, good frontage. The entire space should be on one single floor preferably on Ground floor. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation or a plot. The format for submission of the technical bid containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price bid can be downloaded from SBI website www.sbi.co.in or www.bank.sbi or https://sbi.bank.in/ under “SBI in the News” In “Procurement News” link (https://sbi.bank.in/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news) from 01/09/2026 to 21/09/2026 and to be submitted duly filled. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. departments / public Sector Units / banks. The offers in a sealed cover complete in all respects should be submitted to State Bank of India, Regional Business Office, RBO-II, GODAVARIKHANI, Thirumala Complex, NTPC, Krishna Nagar, Godavarikhani, Dist: Peddapalli – 505 215 by 03:00PM on 21/09/2026. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any or all offers without assigning any reasons therefore. Brokers will not be entertained. Sd/ The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office- II, GODA V ARIKHANI, AO Nizamabad Email: [contact details removed] Phone: [contact details removed] TECHNICAL BID (COVER- A) NIT NO.: AONIZ/RBO/GODA/2026-27/9 DATE: 31-08-2026 “PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD” ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Signature of the Owner(s) Page- 3 of 18 (to be submitted in a separate sealed envelope) STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE- II, GODA V ARIKHANI, PEDDAPALLI – 505215, TELANGANA OFFER/LEASING OF OFFICE PREMISES This tender consists of two parts viz. the Technical Bid having terms and conditions, details of offer and the Price Bid. The Technical Bid and Price Bid for the proposal should be kept in separate sealed envelopes super-scribing as Technical Bid & Financial Bid respectively and these two envelopes be placed in a single cover super-scribing “Tender for Premises Required on Lease for SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD” to State Bank of India, Regional Business Office, RBO-II GODA V ARIKHANI, Thirumala Complex, NTPC, Krishna Nagar, Godavarikhani, Dist: Peddapalli – 505 215. 1 Carpet Area Approximately 232.97 sqm. (2,400.00 sft.) GROUND FLOOR ONLY. 2 Covered Parking Space Preferably for 3 cars for Staff and 2 Cars for Customers Scooter parking for 10-15 nos 3 Open parking area Approx. 35 Sqm. open parking area for customers to be provided. 4 Amenities 24 hours water facility, Generator power back up, Electricity etc. 5 Possession Ready for possession / occupation 6 Premises under construction To be ready within 3 months. 7 Desired location JAGTIAL (within a radius of 2.0 km from existing branch premise). 8 Preference (i) Premises duly complete in all respect with required occupancy certificate and other statutory approvals of local civic authority (ii) Single floor (Ground Floor) (iii) Govt. Departments / PSU / Banks 9 Unfurnished premises May be considered and Bank will get the interior and NIT NO.: AONIZ/RBO/GODA/2026-27/9 DATE: 31-08-2026 “PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SBI AMCC JAGTIAL BRANCH (62520) UNDER RBO GODA V ARIKHANI, AO NIZAMABAD” ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ Signature of the Owner(s) Page- 4 of 18 furnishing work as per requirement. However, Civil works as per para 1.22 to 1.26 of TERMS AND CONDITIONS to be carried out by the owner at their own cost. 10 Initial period of lease 5 + 5 years with an option to renew for a further period of 5+5 years. 11 Selection procedure Techno - commercial evaluation as specified in tender 12 Validity of offer 4 months from the date of submission of the offer 13 Stamp duty / registration charges To be shared in the ratio of 50:50. 14 Fitment Period 60 days rent-free fitment period

Region/Province: LHO, HYDERABAD

Published: 01-Sep-2026

Closing date: 21-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 143 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →