Notice for Housekeeping and Maintenance Services at Sbi Administrative OFFICE-6, Sbi Jodhpur Guest House, Sbi Officers Residential Colony, Old Ao Building, Shastrinagar, and Cpcs & Dcbs under Ao Jodhpur.
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, JAIPUR, India
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
AO/JOD/2026-27/01: TENDER NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
Region/Province: LHO, JAIPUR
Published: 26-Aug-2026
Closing date: 08-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 104 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
- E-TENDER NOTICE FOR CIVIL - STRUCTURAL WORKS RELATED TO EXTENSION OF PREMISES OF SBI HLC BARRACKPORE AT VACANT PORTION OF 1ST FLOOR OF SBI BARRACKPORE BRANCH BUILDING -BANK'S OWN PREMISES UNDER AO BIDHANNAGAR
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPUR
- Deployment of Service Engineer for inspection servicing of Nash Make condenser Vacuum Pump Model AT-3006 at MUNPL Meja TPP 2x660MW
- Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at CRRI Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New Delhi
- Providing arrangement for deploying round the clock one no. security guard at allotted land for Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Sayurpur New Delhi.
- GRAM PANCHAYAT KE SAMAST GAV ME GHAR GHAR(AAVASIY AVM VAYVSAYIK) SE KACHRA SANGRHAN AVM PRATHAKKARAN,SADAK AVM NALI SAFAI THATHA SAMUDAYIK SWACHATA PARISAR KI SAFAI SAHIT KARYA
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829060617761.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- Deployment of Service Engineer for inspection servicing of Nash Make condenser Vacuum Pump Model AT-3006 at MUNPL Meja TPP 2x660MWMeja Urja Nigam Pvt Ltd · Meja Thermal Power Project - MUNPL · Contracts and Materials - MUNPL · India
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceالمديرية العامة للسجون · Saudi Arabia
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceالمديرية العامة للسجون · Saudi Arabia
- Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at CRRI Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New DelhiCouncil of Scientific and Industrial Research · CRRI-New Delhi - CSIR · ESD-CRRI - CSIR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →