Accepting bidstenderIndia
Gram Panchayat Ke Samast Gav Me Ghar Ghar(Aavasiy Avm Vayvsayik) Se Kachra Sangrhan Avm Prathakkaran,Sadak Avm Nali Safai Thatha Samudayik Swachata Parisar Ki Safai Sahit Karya
Issued by Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-ALWAR · BDO-MUNDAWAR · via Rajasthan — eProc
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Reference
- peepli sbm
- Location
- Rajasthan, India
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 19,200
- Period of Work
- NA
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 301407
Context for bidders
Panchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-ALWAR · BDO-MUNDAWAR has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 100 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- RM of LWSS Barog Tehsil and Distt. Solan HP
- Cleaning. sweeping within the Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi and SMC office and cleaning of drains within NGM, NVM area and cleaning, sweeping of the service roads on back side of NGM, NVM Palwal
- Providing Chowkidars for Watch and Ward, Security, Protection and Proper Upkeep of the Nursing College Premises at Village Dayalpur, Faridabad and all other works contingent thereto.
- Repair and Maintenance of Water supply network by Tracing/ Plugging source of contamination and repairing of different size of leakages in ward no. 51, Rohini C, AC-12 Under EE(C)-21
- Contract for Laundry Services
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Recruitment of Professional Security Services at Garmani, Mongar, and Thinchupangkha, ParoMinistry of Industry, Commerce and Employment, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- NS1333: NS1333 National Cleaning ServicesAustralian Government · Australia
- RM of LWSS Barog Tehsil and Distt. Solan HPHP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · India
- Cleaning. sweeping within the Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi and SMC office and cleaning of drains within NGM, NVM area and cleaning, sweeping of the service roads on back side of NGM, NVM PalwalHaryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Gurugram Circle · Faridabad · India
- Providing Chowkidars for Watch and Ward, Security, Protection and Proper Upkeep of the Nursing College Premises at Village Dayalpur, Faridabad and all other works contingent thereto.Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Faridabad Division I · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →