Accepting bidstenderIndia
RM of LWSS Barog Tehsil and Distt. Solan HP
Issued by HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · via Himachal Pradesh — hptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 6,08,077
- Reference
- 9716-66 dated 31.08.2026
- Location
- Himachal Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Manpower Supply
- EMD
- 12,200
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 173212
SH Providing skilled/ unskilled labour for one Year job
Context for bidders
HP Irrigation and Public Health · Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP · Solan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,058 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- supply of 11 KV METAL PARTS
- MTPSI ES Circle MRT UnitII Boiler area Electrically operated valve actuators and soot blowers Carrying out the maintenance works during Annual overhaul for the year 2026 27
- DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in principal office attached to Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-Electrical Fire Fighting Work
- DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in different departments attached to Academic building in Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-Electrical Fire Fighting Work
- Fabrication and erection of display board using stainless steel frame and fixing of safety instructions for prevention of electrical theft using vinyl print stickers as per direction of Engineer I/C at various locations of colony and time office prem
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- supply of 11 KV METAL PARTSTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO · SE-Kannyakumari - TANGEDCO · India
- MTPSI ES Circle MRT UnitII Boiler area Electrically operated valve actuators and soot blowers Carrying out the maintenance works during Annual overhaul for the year 2026 27TNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · SE-Electrical Systems-MTPS-I - TANGEDCO · India
- DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in principal office attached to Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-Electrical Fire Fighting WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Buildings) · SE (Electrical) · EE Elect (TVM) · AEE,Electrical SD, Thiruvananthapuram · India
- DEPOSIT- Supply and installation of Fire Extinguishers in different departments attached to Academic building in Medical College Campus Thiruvananthapuram-Electrical Fire Fighting WorkPWD · Chief Engineer (Buildings) · SE (Electrical) · EE Elect (TVM) · AEE,Electrical SD, Thiruvananthapuram · India
- Fabrication and erection of display board using stainless steel frame and fixing of safety instructions for prevention of electrical theft using vinyl print stickers as per direction of Engineer I/C at various locations of colony and time office premMahanadi Coalfields Limited · LINGARAJ AREA · LING_E AND M · E AND M · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →