Accepting bidstenderIndia
Contract for Laundry Services
Issued by Madhya Pradesh Bhawan · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 24,00,000
- Reference
- 18/Laundry/MPB/2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 72,000
- Period of Work
- 1096
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
- Pincode
- 110021
Contract for Laundry Services at Madhya Pradesh Bhawan, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi
Context for bidders
Madhya Pradesh Bhawan has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 106 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of Water supply network by Tracing/ Plugging source of contamination and repairing of different size of leakages in ward no. 51, Rohini C, AC-12 Under EE(C)-21
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT PONDA MILITARY CAMP WITHIN THE AOR OF AGE B/R MADGAON UNDER GE PANAJI
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT MADGAON MILITARY CAMP AND ASC UNDER GE PANAJI
- Loading and Unloading of Paddy at Procurement Centre
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Repair and Maintenance of Water supply network by Tracing/ Plugging source of contamination and repairing of different size of leakages in ward no. 51, Rohini C, AC-12 Under EE(C)-21Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 21 · India
- Hire 01 (One) Security Guard through an Outsourcing Service for Bangladesh Karmachari Kallyan Board, Divisional Office, Sylhet for 24 months.Ministry of Public Administration, Bangladesh Karmochary Kallyan Board, Bangladesh Karmachari Kallyan Board, Divisional Office, Sylhet · Bangladesh
- Estates: Service & Maintenance of Water Purification UnitsUniversity of St Andrews · United Kingdom
- إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبرالهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control WorkPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →