إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبر
Issued by الهيئة السعودية للمياه · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260739005019
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
إعادة تأهيل الحواجز في منطقة مأخذ مياه البحر بالخبر 3 بمنظومة تحلية مياه البحر بالخبر
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260739005019
الجهة / Agency: الهيئة السعودية للمياه
النشاط / Activity: التشغيل والصيانة والنظافة للمنشآت - التشغيل والصيانة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-16 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-16 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 500
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
الهيئة السعودية للمياه has 36 open notices on FreeTender. There are 21 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 16 days.
More from this buyer
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمضخات (PMP-CNT & PMP-CNTFL) لوحدة تنقية سعد - 60020818 MECH Pur. Plants
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)
- توريد حمض السلفريك اسيد ( حمض الكبريتيك ) لمنظموة تحلية مياه رأس الخير 60021034 الساحل الشرقي
- توريد كلوريد الحديديك لمنظومة تحلية مياه رأس الخير 60021033 الساحل الشرقي
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- SUPPLY MECHANICAL DOOR LOCK ( DIGITAL KEYLESS) - قفل ميكانيكي للأبواب مكون من 14 رقماً بدون بطاريات ...
- MASTER TV SYSTEM (NEW VERSION MASTER TV SYSTEM 40 TV CHANNELS, 400 SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO TV ALL MAT ...
- MASTER TV SYSTEM - NEW VERSION MASTER TV SYSTEM, 40 TV CHANNELS 75 SHOULD BE CONNECTED TO TV ALL MAT ...
- استكمال أعمال تشطيبات ورشة صيانة السيارات بمقر قوة الطوارئ الخاصة بمنطقة نجران
- منافسة MA26610057 إصلاح بعض ألآت التصوير والطابعات التابعة لمديرية الدفاع المدني بمنطقة المدينة المن ...
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control WorkPublic Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · India
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT PONDA MILITARY CAMP WITHIN THE AOR OF AGE B/R MADGAON UNDER GE PANAJIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES · GE PANAJI - MES · India
- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE WORKS TO ROOF INCLUDING TREATMENT OF LEAKAGE AND SEEPAGE AT MADGAON MILITARY CAMP AND ASC UNDER GE PANAJIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES · CWE (ARMY) MUMBAI - MES · GE PANAJI - MES · India
- Recruitment of Professional Security Services at Norbugang Industrial Park, SamtseMinistry of Industry, Commerce and Employment, Office of Secretary · Bhutan
- Loading and Unloading of Paddy at Procurement CentreDirectorate of Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →