Accepting bidstenderIndia
A R and M O to Rouse Avenue Court Complex Delhi 2026 27 SH Miscellaneous Preventive Pest Control Work
Issued by Public Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 11,88,790
- Reference
- 17/EE/JCD-2/PWD/2026-27
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 23,776
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110002
Context for bidders
Public Works Department · CE/SE/B1-B12 · EE/B123 has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,359 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 6 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW (Con.of.Anc.Mon.) A.R. to Saru maru Monastic Complex alongwith compare area at Panguraria Naktitalai Village, Distt. Sehore (M.P.)
- Re-tender for execution of work under Upgradation procurement of Heritage Assets and n.e.c. to Gwalior Fort at Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (M.P.)
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)
- Maintananace and Repair Work to UGD and Culvert at Kamaraj Nagar in ward No 17
- Providing BT Road at Ward No 15 Sri Ram Garden in Suleeswaranpatti Town Panchayat
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW (Con.of.Anc.Mon.) A.R. to Saru maru Monastic Complex alongwith compare area at Panguraria Naktitalai Village, Distt. Sehore (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
- Re-tender for execution of work under Upgradation procurement of Heritage Assets and n.e.c. to Gwalior Fort at Gwalior, Distt. Gwalior (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
- Tender for execution of work under MCEW(Museum) Chanderi Museum at Chanderi, Distt. Ashoknagar (M.P.)Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Bhopal Circle-Bhopal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →