الرقم المرجعي / Reference
Issued by الهيئة السعودية للمياه · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009419
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكة مضخة لمنظومة انتاج الخبر 60021031
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009419
الجهة / Agency: الهيئة السعودية للمياه
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-16 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-16 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 500
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
الهيئة السعودية للمياه has 36 open notices on FreeTender. There are 53 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- توريد قطع غيار ميكانيكية لمضخات (PMP-CNT & PMP-CNTFL) لوحدة تنقية سعد - 60020818 MECH Pur. Plants
- جدران الحماية (On- Prem)
- توريد حمض السلفريك اسيد ( حمض الكبريتيك ) لمنظموة تحلية مياه رأس الخير 60021034 الساحل الشرقي
- توريد كلوريد الحديديك لمنظومة تحلية مياه رأس الخير 60021033 الساحل الشرقي
- توريد كلوريد الحديديك لمنظومة تحلية مياه الخفجي 60021032 الساحل الشرقي
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- تأمين قطع غيار واصلاح الآليات التابعة لإدارة الدفاع المدني بمحافظة بقيق منافسة رقم DM 26 62
- منافسة توريد قطع غيار الاقفال الرقمية والابواب الأتوماتكيه وأبواب العزل بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبي ...
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference
- منافسة MA26620056 تامين بطاريات لزوم اليات الدفاع المدني بمنطقة المدينة المنورة – شعبة الصيانة المرك ...
- توريد قطع غيار كهربائية بإسكان قوى الأمن بعرعر وطريف
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- تأمين قطع غيار واصلاح الآليات التابعة لإدارة الدفاع المدني بمحافظة بقيق منافسة رقم DM 26 62ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية · Saudi Arabia
- منافسة توريد قطع غيار الاقفال الرقمية والابواب الأتوماتكيه وأبواب العزل بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبي ...الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · Saudi Arabia
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceادارة الشؤون الفنية بالمشاعر والعاصمة المقدسة · Saudi Arabia
- Rammeavtale for kjøp av skilt og profilering av kjøretøyTrondheim Renholdsverk AS · Norway
- At SSAE/Works/RUH Section: Existing Platform (870'-0") to be extended to (215'-0"+215'-0" = 430'-0") Total = 1300'-0" with Fencing at Pirganj (PIX) Station as per approved plan no.Ministry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Chief Engineer (West), Rajshahi · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →