تأمين قطع غيار واصلاح الآليات التابعة لإدارة الدفاع المدني بمحافظة بقيق منافسة رقم DM 26 62
Issued by ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009734
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
تأمين قطع غيار واصلاح الآليات التابعة لإدارة الدفاع المدني بمحافظة بقيق منافسة رقم DM 26 62 0123
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009734
الجهة / Agency: ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية
النشاط / Activity: تجارة قطع الغيار الجديدة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-03 09:59 قيمة وثائق المنافسة مجانا
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening:
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
ادارة الشؤون الفنية المركزية بالمنطقة الشرقية has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 53 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 4 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference
- منافسة توريد قطع غيار الاقفال الرقمية والابواب الأتوماتكيه وأبواب العزل بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبي ...
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference
- منافسة MA26620056 تامين بطاريات لزوم اليات الدفاع المدني بمنطقة المدينة المنورة – شعبة الصيانة المرك ...
- توريد قطع غيار كهربائية بإسكان قوى الأمن بعرعر وطريف
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceالهيئة السعودية للمياه · Saudi Arabia
- منافسة توريد قطع غيار الاقفال الرقمية والابواب الأتوماتكيه وأبواب العزل بمدينة الملك عبدالعزيز الطبي ...الشؤون الصحیة بوزارة الحرس الوطني · Saudi Arabia
- الرقم المرجعي / Referenceادارة الشؤون الفنية بالمشاعر والعاصمة المقدسة · Saudi Arabia
- Rammeavtale for kjøp av skilt og profilering av kjøretøyTrondheim Renholdsverk AS · Norway
- At SSAE/Works/RUH Section: Existing Platform (870'-0") to be extended to (215'-0"+215'-0" = 430'-0") Total = 1300'-0" with Fencing at Pirganj (PIX) Station as per approved plan no.Ministry of Railways, Bangladesh Railway, Office of the Chief Engineer (West), Rajshahi · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →