استكمال أعمال تشطيبات ورشة صيانة السيارات بمقر قوة الطوارئ الخاصة بمنطقة نجران
Issued by قوات الطوارىء الخاصة · via Etimad — Saudi government tenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 09:59 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- 260839009137
- Location
- Saudi Arabia
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
استكمال أعمال تشطيبات ورشة صيانة السيارات بمقر قوة الطوارئ الخاصة بمنطقة نجران
الرقم المرجعي / Reference: 260839009137
الجهة / Agency: قوات الطوارىء الخاصة
النشاط / Activity: مقاولات فرعية تخصصية (أنشطة التشييد المتخصصة)- إنشاءات عامة
آخر موعد لتقديم العروض / Closing: 2026-09-17 09:59
تاريخ ووقت فتح العروض / Opening: 2026-09-17 10:00 قيمة وثائق المنافسة 800
Published on Etimad, the Saudi government procurement platform. Full documents are issued through the portal.
Context for bidders
قوات الطوارىء الخاصة has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 20 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Saudi Arabia. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- منافسة MA26610057 إصلاح بعض ألآت التصوير والطابعات التابعة لمديرية الدفاع المدني بمنطقة المدينة المن ...
- صيانة سيارات الإسعاف التابعة لمستشفى الأفلاج العام
- الرقم المرجعي / Reference
- منافسة MA26620055 اصلاح بعض اليات الدفاع المدني بمنطقة المدينة المنورة – شعبة الصيانة المركزية
- صيانة أعمدة الانارة ومستلزماتها ببلدية محافظة القنفذة
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Renholdstjenester til Asker og Bærum tingrettDomstoladministrasjonen · Norway
- Works procurement for sweeping and dustbin cleaning in residential area,BOP area, 3rd angle administration building, dormitory, road etc. on annual basis(for FY-2026-2027) of Shikalbaha 225MW CCPP, BPDB, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Deputy Manager (Maintenance), Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP · Bangladesh
- Fork Lift for Coir BaleRaw Material HandlingTamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited · Schemes Wing · India
- Providing Housekeeping Services at PSIEC Udyog Bhawan Sector 17 ChandigarhDepartment of Industries and Commerce · Punjab Small Industries And Export Corporation · Division - Chandigarh · India
- ROI Internal Building Cleaning Services (labour only)New Zealand Government · New Zealand
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →