Accepting bidstenderIndia
Fork Lift for Coir BaleRaw Material Handling
Issued by Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited · Schemes Wing · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 22,01,000
- Reference
- CFC/24/2026/R2/COIR DINDIGUL - 1
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Machinery and Machining Tools
- EMD
- 21,000
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 624308
Context for bidders
Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited · Schemes Wing has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 102 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Providing Housekeeping Services at PSIEC Udyog Bhawan Sector 17 Chandigarh
- GRAM PANCHAYAT MALWANI KE RAJASVA GRAM MEIN SAFAI SAHIT KARYA
- E- tender for Housekeeping and Watch & Ward services in BSNL Circle Office including CMTS49, CTSD Mohali, NZBC Chandigarh and BharatNet of BSNL Punjab Telecom Circle.
- Repair and maintenance work in T. E. Compound Kargil
- Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance, Upgradation and Construction works in
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- استكمال أعمال تشطيبات ورشة صيانة السيارات بمقر قوة الطوارئ الخاصة بمنطقة نجرانقوات الطوارىء الخاصة · Saudi Arabia
- Renholdstjenester til Asker og Bærum tingrettDomstoladministrasjonen · Norway
- Works procurement for sweeping and dustbin cleaning in residential area,BOP area, 3rd angle administration building, dormitory, road etc. on annual basis(for FY-2026-2027) of Shikalbaha 225MW CCPP, BPDB, Chattogram.Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources, Power Division, Bangladesh Power Development Board, Deputy Manager (Maintenance), Shikalbaha 225 MW CCPP · Bangladesh
- Providing Housekeeping Services at PSIEC Udyog Bhawan Sector 17 ChandigarhDepartment of Industries and Commerce · Punjab Small Industries And Export Corporation · Division - Chandigarh · India
- ROI Internal Building Cleaning Services (labour only)New Zealand Government · New Zealand
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →