Accepting bidstenderIndia
Fire and Safety Hydrant System
Issued by Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited · Schemes Wing · via Tamil Nadu — tntenders
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 34,42,000
- Reference
- CFC/24/2026/R2/COIR DINDIGUL - 11
- Location
- Tamil Nadu, India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Supply
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Machinery and Machining Tools
- EMD
- 27,200
- Period of Work
- 120
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 624308
Context for bidders
Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited · Schemes Wing has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 580 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Surface disposal plant of South Santhal CTF of Mehsana Asset
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARA
- RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINE
- Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery.
- Construction of a primary settling tank to improve the quality of filtered water at the filter plant of Bishrampur TA of Bishrampur Area
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- Surface disposal plant of South Santhal CTF of Mehsana AssetOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · Central Procurement Department - ONGC · India
- REPAIR,MAINT OF AC PLANT AND SUMMER/COOLING APPLIANCES AT MAKARPURA, HARNI AND AIRFIELD AT AFS VADODARAE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES · GE (AF) BARODA - MES · India
- RE-BABITTING OF 10 NOS. THRUST BEARING PADS OF 40 MW KAPLAN TURBINENHPC Limited · Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC · India
- Repair/ Overhauling of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger and Fuel Injection pump (FIP) Assemblies and Cleaning of Radiator of EX-300 Excavator at HV Section of Moonidih Washery.Bharat Coking Coal Limited · Areas of BCCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →