Accepting bidstenderIndia
Cleaning. sweeping within the Fruit, Vegetable, Anaj Mandi and SMC office and cleaning of drains within NGM, NVM area and cleaning, sweeping of the service roads on back side of NGM, NVM Palwal
Issued by Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Gurugram Circle · Faridabad · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 16,60,000
- Reference
- Market Committee Palwal
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 33,200
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 121106
Context for bidders
Haryana Board Corporation · Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board · Gurugram Circle · Faridabad has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 326 open Agriculture & Food tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Providing Distribution System in Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal under HPCDP(Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Chak Kathal,G.P Kala Amb,Tehsil and Distt. Hamirpur (H.P)
- Providing Water Source Development including Distribution System in Lift Irrigation Scheme Gharyani under HPCDP (Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Gharyani, G.P Jamli, Tehsil Dhatwal,Distt. Hamirpur (H.P)
- Providing Distribution System in Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh under HPCDP (Phase-II)-JICA-ODA at Village Chakkoh, G.P Chakkoh, Tehsil Sadar, Distt. Bilaspur (H.P)
- Maintenance of Horticulture...
- REPAIRS/REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL WIRING, FITTING, GEYSERS, VENTILATION SYSTEM, SUB-MAIN WIRING, LED FITTING, I/C SOLAR WATER HEATING PHASE-III OTM (U AND L DAHUNG, DUM DUM NALLA, MH, MES OFFICES AND MESSES) OF AGE E/M UNDER GE TENGA
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channelMinistry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang · Bhutan
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →