Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.
Issued by Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 36.01.9135.549.55.29.26/573
- Location
- Sylhet, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Ministry of Industries invites tenders for Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks. The procurement nature is Physical Services. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Sylhet. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Own Fund
Context for bidders
Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 31 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.
- Procurement of Research Cruise Services, Transportation, Sample and Data Collection Services and other related services during sample collection in Kutubdia Channel and Karnafuly River Channel, Bangladesh
- Rent of Vehicles (Contract Basis) for Support to Improvement of the Hatirjheel-Rampura Bridge-Bonoshree- Sheikherjaiga-Amulia-Demra Highway (with link to Tarabo and Chittagong road) into 4-lanes through PPP Project. The vehicles to be supplied including 01 Jeep of 2700cc (± 20) or more, 02 Jeeps of 2000cc (± 20) or more, 01 Double cabin Pickup (with canopy) 2400cc (± 20) or more and 01 Microbus 18
- 1) Handling (Loading/Unloading) and Transportation of goods (Ration Ltens- Rice, Wheat and Suger etc). 2) As per the general and special terms and conditions of the contract, transportation work including coolie expenses (loading-unloading) will have to be done. As per the work order, the required wheat , rice and suger will have to be transported to the RRF, Rangpur Police Ration Store at their o
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
- Supply of Spares Parts and Maintenance of Vehicle ( Land Cruiser Ambulance, Van, Tata Winger)Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar · Bhutan
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →