Supply of Spares Parts and Maintenance of Vehicle ( Land Cruiser Ambulance, Van, Tata Winger)
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- MD/PRO-06/2026-2027/651
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
This notice was amended
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Submission deadline changed from 15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC to 15 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTCFirst seen by FreeTender on 1 Sept 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
Supply of Spares Parts and Maintenance of Vehicle ( Land Cruiser Ambulance, Van, Tata Winger)
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar. Category: Goods (Small). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: MongarFY 2026-2027(11) Supply of Spares Parts and Maintenance of Vehicle
Contract Type: Framework Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
Ministry of Home Affairs, Mongar, Dzongkhag Administration Mongar has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 29 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Supply of Spare Parts and Maintenance of Vehicles (Hilux, Bolero and Fortuner)
- Hiring of Vehicles & Machinery for FY
- Procurement of Vehicle Tyres for the Financial 2026-2027 on Framework Contracting Quoted price shall be inclusive of GST, Taxes & Duties
- Hiring of Heavy Vehicles and Machinery for the FY 2026-2027
- Annual Hiring of Machineries & Equipments for Fy2026-2027 for 3 Subdivisions (Dewathang, Nganglam & Pemagatshel) under Regional Office Samdrup Jongkhar, DoST, MoIT.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →