Accepting bidstenderIndia
Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
Issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · via Coal India — coalindiatenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 12 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 12,58,996
- Reference
- ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/124 Dt-31.08.2026
- Location
- Coal India (CPSE), India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
- EMD
- 15,800
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 814165
Context for bidders
Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area has 27 open notices on FreeTender. There are 451 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
- Repairing of broken/damaged boundary wall at Several places under Rajmahal OCP.
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
- Strengthening of RCC retaining wall at the discharge point of water at DMZ under ROCP.
- Cleaning of drain from silo to ground bunker pillar no-12 under RCHP.
- Repairing of boundary wall and providing barbed wire fencing top of wall from CISF main gate to corner near settling tank under ROCP.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex Jalpaiguri
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- Repair/replacement of old and damaged 250 mm dia RCC sewer line with 300 mm dia SN8 sewer line in Gali no. 3, near DDA Swimming Pool, B and D Block, East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, in ward no. 214, in AC-61, Gandhi Nagar under EE(Civil)-04.
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex JalpaiguriBSNL — West Bengal · India
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the yearHaryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Rewari · India
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD · India
- Repair/replacement of old and damaged 250 mm dia RCC sewer line with 300 mm dia SN8 sewer line in Gali no. 3, near DDA Swimming Pool, B and D Block, East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, in ward no. 214, in AC-61, Gandhi Nagar under EE(Civil)-04.Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 4 · India
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →