Accepting bidstenderIndia
Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
Issued by Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Rewari · via Haryana — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 1,99,908
- Reference
- 202697CFE77B E1D1 41C4 AD82 3DE8C943686A258HSV
- Location
- Haryana, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 4,000
- Period of Work
- 20
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 123401
Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year 2026-27
Context for bidders
Haryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Rewari has 7 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,076 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 4A Dharuhera 2026-27
- Annual Maintenance of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-4 Rewari 2026-27
- Annual Maintenance staff Quarter Dharuhera.
- Annual Maintenance of Water Supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector 6 Dharuhera 2026-27
- Annual maintenance estimate of Roads, Water Supply, Seweraage and Storm water drainage Scheme in Sector-19, Rewari for the year 2026-2027
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- Name of work - Improvement ...
- Appointment of Third Party Inspection Agencies (TPIAs) for inspection of works to be implemented under Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) in Districts Ujjain
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- AR SR anurakshan deposit and other works in Resi. buildings of Kotra Sultanabad Section No.2 Bhopal under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of AL Riyadh Service Centre-Abu DhabiAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL DhafrahAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division · India
- Name of work - Improvement ...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hisar PHED No. 2 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →