Accepting bidstenderIndia
WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Issued by PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 45,00,000
- Reference
- 65/SAC/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 330
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 462003
Context for bidders
PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,076 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- AR SR anurakshan deposit and other works in Resi. buildings of Kotra Sultanabad Section No.2 Bhopal under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- Renovation of Meeting hall and waiting hall at Jawahar Khand in Rajbhawan Bhopal 3rd call.
- AR SR works of sewer line chambers drains etc. in Resi. Buildings of all Section of PWD. City Sub Dn. N0.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- Various AR SR MOW deposit and other work in Govt Building under Civil Line Section No.2 PWD. Bhopal.
- Various MOW anurakshan work SR AR work in various Govt Resi. and Non Resi. Building under Professor Colony Section Bhopal.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- Name of work - Improvement ...
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
- Appointment of Third Party Inspection Agencies (TPIAs) for inspection of works to be implemented under Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) in Districts Ujjain
- AR SR anurakshan deposit and other works in Resi. buildings of Kotra Sultanabad Section No.2 Bhopal under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of AL Riyadh Service Centre-Abu DhabiAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL DhafrahAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division · India
- Name of work - Improvement ...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hisar PHED No. 2 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →