Accepting bidstenderIndia
AR SR works of sewer line chambers drains etc. in Resi. Buildings of all Section of PWD. City Sub Dn. N0.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Issued by PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD · via Madhya Pradesh — mptenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 17:30 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 10:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,00,000
- Reference
- 64/SAC/2026-27 dt.31.08.2026
- Location
- Madhya Pradesh, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 330
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 462003
Context for bidders
PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,076 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 18 days.
More from this buyer
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- AR SR anurakshan deposit and other works in Resi. buildings of Kotra Sultanabad Section No.2 Bhopal under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- Renovation of Meeting hall and waiting hall at Jawahar Khand in Rajbhawan Bhopal 3rd call.
- Various AR SR MOW deposit and other work in Govt Building under Civil Line Section No.2 PWD. Bhopal.
- Various MOW anurakshan work SR AR work in various Govt Resi. and Non Resi. Building under Professor Colony Section Bhopal.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year
- Name of work - Improvement ...
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
- Appointment of Third Party Inspection Agencies (TPIAs) for inspection of works to be implemented under Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) in Districts Ujjain
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of AL Riyadh Service Centre-Abu DhabiAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL DhafrahAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division · India
- Name of work - Improvement ...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hisar PHED No. 2 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →