Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL Dhafrah
Issued by AFCA – Family Care Authority · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 935105000167
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
AFCA – Family Care Authority invites bids for Construction of AL Dhafra HWH-AL Dhafrah. The tender number is 935105000167. It is issued as a RFQ. Bids close on 21 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
AFCA – Family Care Authority has 6 open notices on FreeTender. There are 29 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of AL Riyadh Service Centre-Abu DhabiAFCA – Family Care Authority · United Arab Emirates
- Development of road, 1) K-A road at Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (Length 1.42 Km), 2) K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra (Length 2.561 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the yearChief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Fifth Circle · EE PWD (R and B) Kamalpur Division · India
- Name of work - Improvement ...Haryana Government · Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula · Hisar Circle · Hisar PHED No. 2 · India
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the yearHaryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Rewari · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →