Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex Jalpaiguri
Issued by BSNL — West Bengal · via BSNL — Live Tenders
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex Jalpaiguri
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex Jalpaiguri
Circle: West Bengal
Unit / SSA: JALPAIGURI
Department: Civil Works
Tender number: Replacement of kitchen waste pipeline of Ty-II Block- B at BSNL New Qtr Complex Jalpaiguri
Issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd. (BSNL), Government of India.
Context for bidders
BSNL — West Bengal has 3 open notices on FreeTender. There are 451 open Water & Environment tenders in India. This one closes in 1 day.
More from this buyer
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the year
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.
- Repair/replacement of old and damaged 250 mm dia RCC sewer line with 300 mm dia SN8 sewer line in Gali no. 3, near DDA Swimming Pool, B and D Block, East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, in ward no. 214, in AC-61, Gandhi Nagar under EE(Civil)-04.
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.
Documents
- CSD-I-NIT-49-SLG (2nd Call).pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tanker for supplying for drinking water at Lalmatia colony rehab site (Mahmood grp.) for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
- Annual maintenance estimate of Water supply and Sewerage Scheme in Sector-3, Rewari for the yearHaryana Board Corporation · HUDA · Division Rewari · India
- WPT including necessary repairs water supply drainage installation and other allied civil works in Resi. building under PWD. City Sub Dn. No.3 Bhopal 2nd call.PWD- Roads and Bridges · Bhopal CE Capital Zone - PWD · Bhopal Division-1 EE Zone Capital PWD · India
- Repair/replacement of old and damaged 250 mm dia RCC sewer line with 300 mm dia SN8 sewer line in Gali no. 3, near DDA Swimming Pool, B and D Block, East Azad Nagar and its adjoining areas, in ward no. 214, in AC-61, Gandhi Nagar under EE(Civil)-04.Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 4 · India
- Engagement of tractor mounted water tankers on hire for supplying of water at Chhota Khairbani, Hurra, Dumaria and Misc. purpose peripheral village for the period of 365 days under Rajmahal Area.Eastern Coalfields Limited · ECL_Rajmahal area · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →