FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBangladesh

Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.

Issued by Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
36.01.9135.549.55.31.26/575
Location
Sylhet, Bangladesh
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

Ministry of Industries invites tenders for Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks. The procurement nature is Physical Services. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Own Fund. The inviting office is in Sylhet. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.

Procuring entity: Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial

Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)

Source of funds: Own Fund

Context for bidders

Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 31 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 15 days.

Similar Transport & Logistics tenders

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →