Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel
Issued by Ministry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang · via Bhutan e-GP — egp.gov.bt
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 10:16 UTC
- Reference
- DAG/AGRI-25/2025-2026/525
- Location
- Bhutan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- works
Details
Construction of Tongojab to Razhiuma irrigation channel
Procuring agency: Ministry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang. Category: Works (Large). Type/Method: NCB, OTM.
Brief description: DAG/AGRI-25/2026-2027/525 Construction of Tongojab to Razhiluma Irrigation channel
Contract Type: Regular Contract · Procurement Method: Open Tendering Method (OTM) · Source of Funds: RGOB · Project Name: Not applicable
Context for bidders
Ministry of Home Affairs, Wangdue Phodrang, Dzongkhag Administration Wangdue Phodrang has 0 open notices on FreeTender. There are 28 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Bhutan. This one closes in 16 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Construction of Rongdigang Irrigation Scheme under Shingkhar Gewog, Zhemgang Dzongkhag
- Supply, installation and comissioning of Infrared Over Head Heaters, Geysers and Polyethylene water storage tank at Regional Poultry Breeding Centre, Paro
- "SUPPLY OF INMATE RATIONS FOR CHAMGANG CENTRAL PRISON (CCP), MALE AND FEMALE DETENTION, DIVISION – XI, RBP THIMPHU FOR THE FY 2026-2027"
- Construction of Youngsibji Irrigation Scheme under Drujeygang Gewog, Dagana Dzongkhag
- Tender for Supply of LN2 Containers, Semen Processing AI Equipment and Consumables for FY-2026-2027
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Gopalganj and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Nilphamari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Transportation of 5,000 (Five thousand) M.T. bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Rajbari and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.Ministry of Industries, Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), SFCL Commercial · Bangladesh
- Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Solar Powered Irrigation System at 5 Sites - DRSLP VAfrican Development Bank project · Eritrea
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →