FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
Reference
MC202600005801
Location
India
Sector
Real Estate & Facilities

Details

Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE MASTER CONTROL FACILITY (MCF) HASSAN Tender for Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: MCF/PURCHASE-01/MC202600005801 dated 31-08-2026 Tender No : MCF/PURCHASE-01/MC202600005801 Page 1 of 31 A. Tender Details Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints 1. This is an E-tender. Hence, correspondence through postal/fax/e-mail shall not be accepted. 2. Interested bidders may, at their option, login to https://eproc.isro.gov.in/EProcInternetPortalStage/home.html.in for registration under new vendor registration option in vendor login and submit offers. Vendor registration process and other related information is available under vendor information. 3. No Tender fees applicable. 4. Any clarification with respect to this tender shall be raised through clarification window in the portal. No e-mail enquires shall be entertained. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : MCF/PURCHASE-01/MC202600005801 Tender Date : 31-08-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : PURCHASE-01 Centre : MASTER CONTROL FACILITY (MCF) Bid Submission Start Date : 31-08-2026 12:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 14-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 30-09-2026 16:30 Bid Opening Date : 01-10-2026 10:00 Price Bid Opening Date : 05-10-2026 10:00 Tender No : MCF/PURCHASE-01/MC202600005801 Page 2 of 31 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. GFR Compliance to Rule 144 (xi) 1. As per Rule 144(xi) of General Financial Rules, 2017, any bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid in any procurement whether of goods, services (including consultancy services and non-consultancy services) or works (including turnkey projects) only if the bidder is registered with the Competent Authority (i.e., Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade) in line with Order (Public Procurement No. 1, 2 and 3) dated 23/07/2020 and 24/07/2020 or any amendments thereon issued by the Public Procurement Division, Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance. Hence, Vendors or Agents of a Vendor (Indian or Others) from a country sharing land border with India shall submit the copy of Valid Registration made with DPIIT along with the tender mandatorily, without which the offer will be treated as invalid. 2. Clauses pertaining to GFR 144(xi): I. Any bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid in any procurement whether of goods, services (including consultancy services and non-consultancy services) or works (including turnkey projects) only if the bidder is registered with the Competent Authority. II. Bidder (including the term tenderer, consultant or service provider in certain contexts) means any person or firm or company, including any member of a consortium or joint venture (that is an association of several persons, or firms or companies), every artificial juridical person not falling in any of the descriptions of bidders stated hereinbefore, including any agency branch or office controlled by such person, participating in a procurement process. III. Bidder (or entity) from a county which shares a land border with India for the purpose of this Order means: (a) An entity incorporated, established or registered in such a country; or (b) A subsidiary of an entity incorporated, established or registered in such a country; or (c) An entity substantially controlled through entities incorporated, established or registered in such a country; or (d) An entity whose beneficial owner is situated in such a country; or (e) An Indian (or other) agent of such an entity; or (f) A natural person who is a citizen of such a country; or (g) A consortium or joint venture where any member of the consortium or joint venture falls under any of the above IV. The beneficial owner for the purpose of (iii) above will be as under: 1. In case of a company or Limited Liability Partnership, the beneficial owner is the natural person(s), Tender No : MCF/PURCHASE-01/MC202600005801 Page 3 of 31 who, whether acting alone or together, or through one or more juridical person, has a controlling ownership interest or who exercises control through other means. Explanation- a. Controlling ownership interest means ownership of or entitlement to more than twenty-five per cent. Or shares or capital or profits of the company: b. Control shall include the right to appoint majority of the directors or to control the management or policy decisions including by virtue of their shareholding or management rights or shareholders agreements or voting agreements; 2. In case of a partnership firm, the beneficial owner is the natural person(s) who, whether acting alone or together, or through one or more juridical person, has ownership of entitlement to more than fifteen percent of capital or profits of the partnership; 3. In case of an unincorporated association or body of individual, the beneficial owner is the natural person(s), who, whether acting alone or together, or through one or more juridical person, has ownership of or entitlement to more than fifteen percent of the property or capital or profits of such association or body of individuals; 4. Where no natural person is identified under (1) or (2) or (3) above, the beneficial owner is the relevant natural person who holds the position of senior managing official; 5. In case of a trust, the identification of beneficial owner(s) shall include identification of the author of the trust, the trustee, the beneficiaries with fifteen percent or more interest in the trust and any other natural person exercising ultimate effective control over the trust through a chain of control or ownership. V. An Agent is a person employed to do any act for another, or to represent another in dealings with third person. VI. [To be inserted in tenders for Works contracts, including Turnkey contracts] The successful bidder shall not be allowed to sub contract works to any contractor from a country which s

Issuing unit: MCF

Closing date: 30-September-2026 16:30

Bid opening: 01-October-2026 10:00

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).

Context for bidders

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has 114 open notices on FreeTender. There are 142 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 30 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Real Estate & Facilities tenders

All Real Estate & Facilities tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →