Supply of Space Grade Inductors — SAC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- SA202600059401
- Location
- India
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
Supply of Space Grade Inductors — SAC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC) AHMEDABAD Tender for Space Grade Inductors Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 dated 28-08-2026 Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 Page 1 of 30 A. Tender Details Space Grade Inductors 1.This is a Global Tender (Two Part). Price details shall NOT be mentioned in technical Bid, failing which the offer will be considered as invalid and will be rejected. Bidders who are interested to participate in tender opening should send confirmation via email, one day prior to the tender opening day. 2. In this tender, Class I Local Supplier, Class II Local Supplier and Non-Local Supplier are eligible to participate as per Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017. Revision dated 19.07.2024. 3.The materials under procurement are required for launch vehicles and satellites and payloads. Accordingly, GST shall be applicable in accordance with Notifications mentioned hereunder: (a) Notification no. 9/2025-Integrated Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedule-I (GST 5%) S. No. 462, issued by Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. (b) Notification no. 9/2025- Central Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedul-I (GST 2.5%) S. No. 462, issued by Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. (c) Notification no. 9/2025- State Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedule-I (GST 2.5%) S. No. 462, issued by Finance Department, Government of Gujarat. 4. Purchase preference to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs): Purchase preference will be given to MSEs as defined in Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) Order, 2012 dated 23.03.2012 issued by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises and its subsequent Orders/Notifications issued by concerned Ministry. If the bidder wants to avail the Purchase preference, offer should be accompanied with necessary registration certificate with declaration to consider their offer. Quotation received without such declaration and valid registration certificate will not be considered for purchase preference. Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 Tender Date : 28-08-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : HPUR Centre : SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC) Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 Page 2 of 30 5.Land Border Clause: In this regard, please provide the following: (a) OM No. F.No.6/18/2019-PPD dated 23/07/2020 issued by Dept. of Expenditure, Public Procurement division. Undertaking on your letter head to be given as below: 'I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered.' (Wherever applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached). (b). Any amendment/modifications issued by Govt. of India w.r.t to above OM's shall also be complied. (IN ABSENCE OF REQUIRED DECLARATION YOUR OFFER WILL NOT BE CONSDERED FOR FURTHER EVALUATION). 6.Evaluation will be done on total requirement. 7.GeM Availability Report and Past Transaction Summary (GeMARPTS) Report ID: GEM/GARPTS/28082026/NZX2PQUHC7LN Contact Details (PURCHASER) Purchase & Stores Officer (H) Space Applications Centre - Ahmedabad Ph No. : 079-2691 3078 Fax: [contact details removed] / 5802 / 5835 (Email: [contact details removed]) A.1 Tender Schedule Bid Submission Start Date : 28-08-2026 17:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 21-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 28-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 28-09-2026 14:30 Price Bid Opening Date : 12-10-2026 14:00 Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 Page 3 of 30 B. Tender Attachments Technical Write-up/Drawings Document : QA Requirements Unsigned Instructions To Vendors 2. General Terms & Conditions (GTC) of Tender 1. DEFINITIONS: a)The term 'Purchaser' shall mean the President of India or his successors or assignees. b)The term 'Contractor' shall mean the person, firm or company with whom or with which the 'Purchase Order/Contract' for supply of stores/services is placed and shall be deemed to include the contractor's successors, representatives, heirs, executors and administrators unless excluded by the Purchase Order/Contract. c)The term 'Purchase Order / Contract' shall mean the communication signed on behalf of the Purchaser by duly authorized Officer intimating the acceptance on behalf of the Purchaser on the terms and conditions mentioned or referred to in the said communication accepting the tender or offer of the contractor for supply of stores, plant, machinery, equipment and services. d)The terms 'Stores' shall mean the goods and/or services as specified in the Purchase Order/Contract. e)Class-I Local Supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content equal to or more than 50%. f)Class-II Local Supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content equal to or more than 20% but less than 50%. g)Non-Local supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content less than 20%. h)Local content means the amount of value added in India which shall be the total value of the item procured (excluding net domestic indirect taxes) minus the value of imported content in the item (including all customs duties) as a proportion of the total value in percent. Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 dt.19.07.2024 and amendments thereto issued by Public Procurement Section, DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India to be referred Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600059401 Page 4 of 30
Issuing unit: SAC
Closing date: 28-September-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 28-September-2026 14:30
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has 114 open notices on FreeTender. There are 55 open space-satellite tenders in India. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors — URSC
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL
- Supply of Kelvin Contact for Relay socket — VSSC
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Supply of Kelvin Contact for Relay socket — VSSC
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated
- Supply of THERMOVAC COMPAITABLE WR-90 HIGH POWER LOAD — SAC
- Supply of Thermovac Compatible high power WR-90 waveguide load of 600W — SAC
- Rate Contract for Material Testing
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Supply of Kelvin Contact for Relay socket — VSSCIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 datedIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Supply of THERMOVAC COMPAITABLE WR-90 HIGH POWER LOAD — SACIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Supply of Thermovac Compatible high power WR-90 waveguide load of 600W — SACIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Romania – Satellite communications equipment – Acord cadru de furnizare - Complete pentru asigurare comunicatii satelitare LEO - 2 loturiMinisterul Apararii - Unitatea militara 02415 Bucuresti · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →