FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
14 Sept 2026, 09:35 UTC
Reference
PR202600010701
Location
India
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (PRL) AHMEDABAD Tender for FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600010701 dated 29-08-2026 Tender No : PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600010701 Page 1 of 33 A. Tender Details FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER or EQUIVALENT PRODUCTS This tender is proposed as a DOMESTIC PUBLIC TENDER ENQUIRY. Foreign suppliers and non local suppliers are NOT allowed to participate. THE PRICE BIDS CAN BE OFFERED IN Indian Rupess only. The prospective bidders are encouraged of offer equivalent products meeting technical specifications and qualitative requirement as per tender document. This tender is open to Class-I / Class-II Local Suppliers as defined under DPIIT Order dtd 16/09/2020- Preference to Make in India Order-2017 Revision as amended from time to time. This is a SINGLE-PART tender i.e. Techno-Commercial Bid (Part-I) and Price Bid (Part-II) shall be submitted together. All technical and commercial terms and conditions shall be furnished in the Techno-Commercial Bid. Purchase preference to eligible vendors are applicable as per extant notifications on MII/MSMEs issued by the Government of India. The prospective domestic bidders are encouraged of offer equivalent products meeting technical specifications and qualitative requirement as per tender document. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600010701 Tender Date : 29-08-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : PURCHASE Centre : PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY (PRL) Bid Submission Start Date : 29-08-2026 18:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 07-09-2026 17:39 Bid Submission Due Date : 14-09-2026 09:35 Bid Opening Date : 14-09-2026 10:00 Tender No : PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600010701 Page 2 of 33 B. Tender Attachments Technical Write-up/Drawings Document : Specification and R&QA requirement Instructions To Vendors 2. Certificate of Make In India clause for compliance as Class I and Class II supplier 1. Mandatory Document To Be Filled In & Submitted Along With The Bid Duly Signed By The Authorized Signatory Self-Certification under preference to Make in India order Certificate In line with Government Public Procurement Order No. P-45021/2/2017-PP (BE-II) dated 16 Sep 2020 issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry and subsequent amendment vide order No. P- 45021/2/2017-PP(BE-II)?Part(4)Vol.II dt. 19 Jul 2024, we hereby certify that we. M/s_____________________________ are local supplier meeting the requirement of minimum local content (*) (i.e. amount of value addition) _________% as defined in above orders for the item/s against GeM Bid No/Enquiry/EGPS Tender No. ___________________. Further we M/s (Name of the firm/Bidder) undertake to produce relevant records (like Bill for Entry, Custom Duty Challan, Bill of Material with relevant cost, cost of import services, Invoice, Payment Vouchers, Purchase Orders, Agreements, Contract etc if any) before the procuring authority or any authority so nominated by the Physical Research Laboratory, a unit of Dept of Space, Government of India for the purpose of assessing the local content. Cost of locally sourced imported items (inclusive of taxes) along with break up on licences/royalties paid/technical expertise cost etc. sourced from outside India shall be submitted in % terms. For items sold by bidder as reseller, OEM certificate for country of origin to be submitted. Details/Breakup of local content & location at which local value addition is made for the item/s are as follows: Sr. NoDescription of item with local contentQtyType/Nature of Value additionPercentage of Local Content to Total Bid Price without levies (Only % to be indicated)Details of Location(s) in India where local value addition is made We also understand, false declarations will be in breach of the code of integrity under rule 175(1)(i)(h) of the General Financial Rules for which a bidder or its successors can be debarred for up to two years as per Rules 151(iii) of the General Financial Rules along with such other actions as may be permissible under law. I/We certify that Transportation, Insurance, Installation, Commissioning, Training & other after Sales Tender No : PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600010701 Page 3 of 33 Service Support like AMC/CMC, etc., not claimed as a Local Value Addition#. For and on behalf of _________________________________ (Name of the firm/entity /Bidder Authorized signatory (To be duly authorized by the Board of Directors / Owner Proprietor) Signature with Name, Designation and Contact No (*) Local content: means the amount of value added in India i.e. total value of the item (excluding local taxes) minus the value of import content in the item (including customs duty) as a proportion of the total value of the item, in percent. Imported items sourced locally from re-sellers/distributors shall be excluded from calculations of local content. The license fees/royalties paid/technical charges paid out of India shall be excluded from local content calculation. Further procurement /supply of repackaged/refurbished /rebranded imported products as understood commonly shall be treated as reselling of imported products and shall be excluded from calculation of local content. (#)Note: Certificate should quantity the percentage of local content of the offered product as mentioned above. It should also indicate the location at which the value addition is made. However, claiming the services such as transportation, insurance, installation, commissioning, training & other after sales service support like AMC/CMC, etc., shall not be considered as local content as per OM N.P-45021/102/2019-BE-II-Part (1) (E-50310) dated: 04/03/2021 issued by Ministry of Commerce and Industry, DPIIT. 3. Certificate on compliance fo rule 144(XI) of GFR 2017 1. ( On Sellers letterhead) EGPS Tender No. _______________________ Country of Origin of quoted items / services : _______________________ Land Border Compliance as per DOE No

Issuing unit: PRL

Closing date: 14-September-2026 09:35

Bid opening: 14-September-2026 10:00

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).

Context for bidders

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has 114 open notices on FreeTender. There are 248 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →