Accepting bidstenderIndia
KSWMP Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality Pathanamthitta District Kerala
Issued by Directorate of Urban Affairs · Regional Joint Director Kollam · Secretary Pandalam Municipality · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Reference
- 4453013/2025
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
- EMD
- 26,300
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
- Pincode
- 689501
Purchase of a Garbage Collection Vehicle for Pandalam Municipality Pathanamthitta District Kerala
Context for bidders
Directorate of Urban Affairs · Regional Joint Director Kollam · Secretary Pandalam Municipality has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 248 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- TENDER FOR PROVIDING 01 NO. HIRING OF LIGHT VEHICLE LADDER JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR ATTENDING OF FUSE OF CALL AT TOWN D/C UNDER PARASIA DIVISION
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL
- E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841) BRANCH
- RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
- TENDER TO CARRY OUT ELECTRICAL WORK OF PREMISES OF MAFLIPUR BRANCH.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- TENDER FOR PROVIDING 01 NO. HIRING OF LIGHT VEHICLE LADDER JEEP OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR ATTENDING OF FUSE OF CALL AT TOWN D/C UNDER PARASIA DIVISIONMadhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited · Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL · SE(O and M) Chhindwara - MPPKVVCL · EE(O and M), Parasia - MPPKVVCL · India
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION,TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL IN KIMILILI MUNICIPALITYBungoma County Government · Kenya
- PROVISION OF GARBAGE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION,DISPOSAL AND DUMPSITE MANAGEMENT IN BUNGOMA COUNTYBungoma County Government · Kenya
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRLIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED INTERIOR WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841) BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →