RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, CHANDIGARH, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
RBO 3Muktsar/2026-27/002: E- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK AT SBI- FAZILKA ROAD ABOHAR (17841)
Signature of the Contractor Page 1of 53 STATE BANK OF INDIA E-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR FAZILKA ROAD, ABOHAR, (PB.). BRANCH CODE – 17841. (ELECTRICAL WORKS) TENDER NOTICE THROUGH E-TENDERINGPROCESS (PERCENTAGE TENDER ABOVE OR BELOW THE ESTIMATED COST) Electrical Contractors who are on the panel of SBI, Chandigarh Circle, (LHO) in the appropriate category are only eligible (Contractors should submit proof of the same) Note - Entire tender document / NIT / Technical bid should be uploaded on the service provider portal. TECHNICAL BID Last date for submission of e-tender : 05/09/26 by 1.30PM Regional Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office -3 1st Floor, Near Shanti Bhawan, Bathinda Road, Muktsar – 152026, (PB). NIT NO RBO-3,Muktsar/2026-27/002 Signature of the Contractor Page 2of 53 NOTICE INVITINGTENDER(NIT) NAMEOFWORK: SBI invites E–TENDER (PERCENTAGE TENDER ABOVE OR BELOW) FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICALWORKS AT B.O. – FAZILKA ROAD. ABOHAR, (PB.). BRANCH CODE – 17841. 1 Name of the work E- Tender Notice (%+/- or at par)for proposed electrical works at B.O. - FAZILKA ROAD. ABOHAR, (PB.). BRANCH CODE – 17841. 2 Estimated cost Rs. 13,48,705/-+plusGST 3 Cost of Tender Documents NIL 4 Quantum of Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs. 13,500/-Drafts/BC shall be in favor of “State Bank of India, Payable at Muktsar. 5 Date and Time where tender forms are available From 27/08/2026 till 05/09/26up to 1:30 pm at https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER (for submitting online) 6 Last date and time of submission of online Tender 05/09/26 Up to 01:30 PM 7 Place, date & time for submission of e –tender Contact person / telephone no /email address. a) On line submission of e-Tender (Including Technical Bid and Price Bid) up to 05/09/26Up to 01:30PM athttps://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER b) EMD submission Address: c) EMD submission Address: Regional Manager, Regional Business Office -3 State Bank of India, 1st Floor, Near Shanti Bhawan, Bathinda Road, Muktsar – 152026, (PB). Contact: Desk Officer – 97795 85665 8 Date, Time and Place of opening of e-Tender. 05/09/26 at 02:30PM The Regional Manager, Regional Business Office –3, State Bank of India, 1st Floor, Near Shanti Bhawan, Bathinda Road, Muktsar – 152026, (PB). 9 Quantum of Security Deposit(percentage) 1. Initial Security Deposit (ISD) –2% of the Tender value including EMD. 2. Retention Money- 5%of the running bills and Total deduction of 5% of value of work including EMD, ISD. 10 Terms of payment of Bills, if any (specify the minimum value of work for payment of running account bills) Minimum value of Running bill value- 10 Lakhs and above Signature of the Contractor Page 3of 53 11 Stipulated time for completion of the Work/supply. 120 Days from the date of the work order issued to the contractor 12 (Penalty clause) Liquidated Damages @ 0.5%ofthevalue of work per week of delay subject to a maximum penalty of 5%of the value of work would be strictly imposed. 13 Validity period of the tender. Three(3) Months 14 Defect Liability Period Twelve(12)Months 15 Eligible Taxes A) Income Tax & GST IT will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. B) Reimbursement of GST will be made only on submission of proper GST invoice as per applicable GST provision. The con- tractor should comply with the following; 1. Contractor should have GST Registration Number 2. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision 3. In case of Correction in the bills after scrutiny, contractor should submit fresh bills for payment 4. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST paid to the contractor 5. The GST Number of State Bank of India are For Punjab – 03 AAACS8577K 1ZZ 16 Electronic Payment Payment shall be made by way of Electronic fund transfer and the Bill will be paid by the Branch. Firm should furnish details of the bank, a/c no, IFSC code 17 Agency for arranging on- line bidding M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office: #24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4th Block, Bangalore – 560079, Karnataka. Help Desk: 7503347659 / 9044314492/ 9073677150/ 151 / 152 / 9674758506 / 9674758723/26 Contact Persons: (On working days 9 AM to 6 PM) 1.Mr. PraveshNo.: [contact details removed] e-Mail: [contact details removed] 1. Mr. Kushal Bose Mobile: [contact details removed] e -Mail: [contact details removed]. 18 Any additional Information The quoted rate should be inclusive of materials, labour, wages, fixtures, transportation, installation, all taxes (excluding GST), wastages, Octroi, machinery, temporary works such as scaffolding, cleaning, overheads, profit, statutoryexpenses, incidental charges and all related expenses to complete the work Signature of the Contractor Page 4of 53 19 EVALUATION OFPRICEBIDSANDF INALIZATION& ASD 1. Only those Bidders who qualify in Technical evaluation would be shortlisted and the online price bids submitted by the bidders will be opened. 2. The L1 Bidder will be selected on the basis of net total of the price evaluation as quoted in the E- TENDER. 20 Additional Security Deposit 1. If the final L1 bid is unreasonably low i.e. L1 bid is less by 10.0% or more of the Estimated Cost, the contractor shall submit additional Security Deposit in the form of PBG/DD for an amount equal to difference in the 90% of the estimated cost vis -a-vis final tender amount quoted by the L1 contractor. PBG/DD to be submitted within 7 days from issue of letter from Bank. 2. If the L1 bidder refuses to give the PBG, then the EMD will be forfeited and the tender will be re -invited. The L1 bidder will not be allowed to participate in the retendering process. 21 AGREEMENT Agreement by Vendor on RS. 500/ - Stamp Paper and Cost is borne by the Contractor. 1. Scanned copy of EMD must be uploaded and the same needs to be submitted at given address within due date of tender. 2. Firm can visit the website (https://www.tend
Region/Province: LHO, CHANDIGARH
Published: 27-Aug-2026
Closing date: 05-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,085 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar Alliance
- TECHNICAL BID AND BOQ ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (10081) & ITS E-LOBBY
- MUM2026 08 01: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI ULHASNAGAR CAMP 2 BRANCH AT SHOP NO 19,20,21,22 REGENCY LANDMARK , REGENCY HOUSE, NEAR AMAR CINEMA ULHASNAGAR
- MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260831122859273.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus BhopalBoard of Secondary Education · India
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TECHNICAL BID AND BOQ ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (10081) & ITS E-LOBBYState Bank of India · India
- MUM2026 08 01: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI ULHASNAGAR CAMP 2 BRANCH AT SHOP NO 19,20,21,22 REGENCY LANDMARK , REGENCY HOUSE, NEAR AMAR CINEMA ULHASNAGARState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →