E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering services
Issued by Kiambu County Government · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- CGK/EOI/RTPW&U/01/2026-2027
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering services
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304578-CGK/EOI/RTPW&U/01/2026-2027
Procuring entity: Kiambu County Government
Venue: COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KIAMBU HEADQUARTERS - Boardroom
Published: 2026-09-01 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-09 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by Kiambu County Government.
Context for bidders
Kiambu County Government has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 32 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- PROPOSED ADDITIONAL WORKS FOR GATUNDU FUNERAL HOME IN KIAMBU COUNTY
- PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KINALE ROADS
- PROPOSED WORKS FOR 150METRES RIURIRO BRIDGE ROAD AND 200METRES OVERLAY AND 1.7KM GRAVEL ROAD OF JUDAH SHOPPING CENTRE IN THETA WARD IN JUJA MUNICIPALITY
- INSTALLATION OF CULVERTS AND DRAINAGE WORKS IN KALIMONI WARD, KAHAWA SUKARI WARD, KAHAWA WENDANI WARD, KARAI WARD, NDARUGU WARD, RIABAI WARD, MWIHOKO WARD, UTHIRU WARD, NACHU WARD, THIKA TOWNSHIP WARD, HOSPITAL WARD AND IKINU WARD
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEAR
- EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT
- Individual Consultancy to Support Development of Just Transition Frameworks and Plans for the Kenya Nature, People and Climate (NPC) Programme
- INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO SUPPORT GPE- KIX AFRICA 19 RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM
- PROVISION OF STAFF WIBA PLUS GPA INSURANCE COVER FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEARKenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLEState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARATState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →