Prequalification of Suppliers for Provision of Legal Services for Financial Year
Issued by Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd · via Kenya — national tender portal (tenders.go.ke)
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- KRC/2026/2809/253
- Location
- Kenya
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-2029
OCID: ocds-5whusi-304152-KRC/2026/2809/253
Procuring entity: Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd
Venue: 15th Floor Reinsurance Plaza Nairobi
Published: 2026-08-25 00:00:00
Closing: 2026-09-03 10:00:00
Published on the Government of Kenya public procurement portal by Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd.
Context for bidders
Kenya Reinsurance Corporation Ltd has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 32 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Kenya. This one closes in 2 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering services
- EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT
- Individual Consultancy to Support Development of Just Transition Frameworks and Plans for the Kenya Nature, People and Climate (NPC) Programme
- INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO SUPPORT GPE- KIX AFRICA 19 RESEARCH SYMPOSIUM
- PROVISION OF STAFF WIBA PLUS GPA INSURANCE COVER FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- E.O.I for the consortium of Consultancy Services for the Provision of Architectural Services, Quantity Surveying Services, Civil/Structural Engineering Services, Mechanical Engineering (Building Services) and Electrical Engineering servicesKiambu County Government · Kenya
- RFP For Engagement of a Firm for Provision of Internal Audit Services to the International Solar AllianceInternational Seabed Authority (ISA) · India
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLEState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARATState Bank of India · India
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARATState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →