FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Technical Bid and BOQ Electrical Work of Sbi Bhagwan Bazar Branch (10081) & Its E-Lobby

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
29 Aug 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, PATNA, India
Sector
Energy & Power

Details

AO-MUZ/RBO-3/2026-27/001: TECHNICAL BID AND BOQ ELECTRICAL WORK OF SBI BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (10081) & ITS E-LOBBY

SBI RBO CHAPRA Page 1 TENDER DOCUMENT STATE BANK OF INDIA REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, CHAPRA 2ND FLOOR, CHAPRA BAZAR BRANCH CAMPUS. CHAPRA, BIHAR-841301 INVITES TENDERS Sl. No. Description (a) Tender ID AO-MUZ/RBO-3/2026-27/001 dated:29.08.2026 (b) Tender Name ELECTRICAL WORKS OF BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH (c) Ending Date of Tender 10.09.2026 up to 03:00 PM Part -1 (Technical Bid) Name of the Tenderer............................................................................................... Address........................................................................................................................ ..................................................................................................................................... GSTIN............................................................................................................................ The Contractors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors finalised by SBI, Local Head Office, Patna for the eligible categories of work i.e., Category- ‘AAA’,’AA’,’A’ and ’B’ under ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK are only eligible to participate in this Tender. The Regional Manager State Bank of India Regional Business Office, Chapra 2nd Floor, SBI Chapra Bazar Branch Campus, Chapra- 841301 SBI RBO CHAPRA Page 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS STATE BANK OF INDIA, REGIONAL BUSINESS OFFICE, CHAPRA (hereinafter referred to as SBI) invites item rate E-tenders from the Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors as mentioned in attached Tender document. 1. Name & location of Work : ELECTRICAL WORKS OF BHAGWAN BAZAR BRANCH 2. Eligibility Criteria The Contractors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors finalised by SBI, Local Head Office, Patna for the eligible categories of work i.e. Category- ‘AAA’,’AA’,’A’ & ’B’ (Work Value above ₹10.0 Lakh and up to ₹100.0 Lakh) under ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK are only eligible to participate in this Tender. 3. Availability of tender documents : Tender documents can be downloaded from Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in under ‘Procurement News’ section OR SBI e-tender portal https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 4 Estimated Cost Rs 12,08,500.00 (Approx.) Excluding of GST 5 Tender shall remain valid for : For a period of 90 days from the date of opening of price bid of tender 6 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) Rs. 12,100.00 in the form of DD from any Nationalised Bank drawn in favour of ‘State Bank of India, RBO Chapra’, payable at Chapra. 7 Initial Security Deposit Rs. 12,100.00 ISD to be submitted within 7 days of acceptance of tender in the form of DD. 8 Security Deposit 5% (Less EMD+ISD) will be deducted from contractors’ bills. 50% of SD will be refunded after satisfactory completion of work and the balance 50% will be refunded after defect liability period provided no defects has been noticed in the executed work. 9 Additional Security Deposit (ASD) / Additional Performance Guarantee (APG) i. ASD / APG shall be applicable if the Bid Price is below 7.50% of the estimated cost put to Tender. ii. The amount of such ASD / APD shall be the difference between 92.5% of estimated cost put to Tender and the quoted price. SBI RBO CHAPRA Page 3 iii. Bank Guarantee of FDR receipt favouring our Bank but drawn on any other nationalized Bank may also be accepted as ASD / APG. 10 Time allowed for completion 30 days from the date of issue of work order 11 Tender document downloading Start Date From 02:00 PM (14:00 Hrs) on 29.08.2026 12 Tender document downloading end Date Up to 02:00 PM (14:00 Hrs) on 10.09.2026 13 Last date and time of submission of Tender Up to 3.00 P.M (1500 hrs) on 10.09.2026 14 Date and time of opening of tender on 10.09.2026 at 03:30 PM 15 For E-Tender related queries Service provider: M/S Antares Systems Limited. 1st floor, Old Bank of India compound, M/22 Building, Road No. 25, S.K. Nagar, Patna-800001 Mobile: Rakesh Kumar 9771414548, Email: [contact details removed] 16 Electronically Sealed e-tenders are invited from the Bank’s Empaneled Contractors as mentioned in NIT in two parts, i.e. Cover – I and Cover –II separately Sealed tenders in two parts i.e. cover-I and cover- II are to be submitted online on the website: https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER ** No bid shall be accepted offline. a) Cover-I (Technical Bid) : Technical bid envelope called “Electronic Format of Technical Bid” shall contain the following documents: (i) Details of EMD: Scan copy of Demand Draft must be uploaded in e-tender website along with technical bid (ii) Electronic form of Technical Bid Cover-I will be opened as per above mentioned date & time in the presence of Tenderers who desire to attend. The tenderers can view the Tender opening details through their respective log in Ids on the above-mentioned e-tender portal (Website). SBI RBO CHAPRA Page 4 b) Cover-II (Price Bid) Shall contain the electronic format of Price Bid Item rate.  In case, the lowest Tendered Amount of two or more contractors is same, such lowest contractors will again be asked to submit sealed/online “Revised offers” on the original Estimated cost of the Tender including all sub sections/sub heads as the case may be. The lowest tender shall be decided on the basis of revised offers.  The process of online re-bidding amongst two or more contractors offering same rates shall continue till L-1 bidder is discovered.  In case, any of such contractor(s) (quoted same tender amount during initial bidding or subsequent re-bidding) refuses to submit revised offer, it shall be treated as “withdrawal of tender” by the contractor before acceptance. The earnest money of such contractors shall be forfeited.  In case all the lowest contractors those have quoted same amount, refuse to participate in online revised bidding process for the project, the EMD of such contractors shall be forfeited and the tender shall be re-invited afresh for the project. The contractor(s), whose earnes

Region/Province: LHO, PATNA

Published: 29-Aug-2026

Closing date: 10-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,085 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →