FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Mum 2026 08 04: Online Tender for Proposed Electrical Works at Sbi Runwal Garden Branch at Shop No 37,38,39,40 Runwal Shopping Arcade, Runwal Garden, Dombivli East.

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
29 Aug 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, MUMBAI METRO, India
Sector
electrical-equipment

Details

MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.

1 STATE BANK OF INDIA LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT 5TH FLOOR, C-6, G- BLOCK, SYNERGY BUILDING, BANDRA-KURLA TENDER ID: MUM 2026 / 08 / 04 PART – A: TECHNICAL BID TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR SBI RUNWAL GARDENS, SHOP NO. G 37, G 38, G39, G 40, MANPADA, KALYAN SHILPHATA ROAD, BHARAT NAGAR, DOMBIVLI (E), PIN – 421004 TENDER SUBMITTED BY : NAME : ADDRESS : DATE : ARCHITECTS VASTUKALA, UNIT NOS. 402 & 403, 4TH FLOOR, SUVIDHI DARSHAN, OPP. COMMERCE PLAZA, NEAR CHAR RASTA, DOMBIVLI (EAST) – 421 201, DIST. THANE. MOB. NO. 8779637164 E-mail: [contact details removed] 2 SHORT NOTICE INVITING TENDERS ONLINE TENDERS FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORK FOR SBI RUNWAL GARDENS DOMBIVLI 1. State Bank of India (herein after referred to as ‘SBI / the Bank’), having its Local Head Office on 5th Floor, G- Block, Synergy Building, Bandra- Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai invites item rate e-tenders from the vendors / contractors empaneled works for Rs 10 lacs and above with State Bank of India, Local Head Office Mumbai Metro . 2. Interested bidders are advised to go through the entire RFP before submission of online bids to avoid any chance of elimination. The criteria and the actual process of evaluation of the responses to this RFP and subsequent selection of the successful bidder will be entirely at Bank’s discretion. 3. All the interested bidders are requested to ensure that they have a valid digital signature certificate well in advance to participate in the e-tendering. The details of tender are as under: SN Particulars Details 1 Name of work Tender For Proposed Electrical work for SBI RUNWAL GARDENS DOMBIVLI 2 Nature of Work Electrical Work 3 Estimated cost Rs 8,45,675/- Plus GST 4 Time allowed for completion 45 Days 5 Earnest Money Deposit₹ 8,000/- (Rupees Eight Thousand Only) by means of Demand Draft / Pay Order (Valid for a period of 90 Days from the last date of submission of the tender) from any scheduled Nationalized Bank drawn in favor of SBI and payable at Mumbai. Concession as per MSMED Act will be extended to eligible bidders. 6.a Security Deposit (SD) For the successful bidder, total security deposit shall be 5% of the contract value. Out of this, 2% of the contract value will be in the form of Initial Security Deposit (ISD); which includes the EMD. Balance 3% shall be deducted from the running account bill of the work at the rate of the 10% of respective running account bill i.e. deduction from each running bill account will be 10%, till the 3% of the contract value is achieved and total of 5%. In case running bills are not paid/submitted, whole 3% of the remaining ISD will be deducted from the final bill paid. 6.b Additional Deposit security In case L-1 bidder quotes abnormally low rates (i.e. 7.5% or more, below estimated project cost), the bank may ask such 3 bidder to deposit additional security deposit (ASD) equivalent to difference between 92.5% of estimated cost vis-à-vis L-1 quoted amount for due fulfillment of contract. Such ASD could be in the form ofFDR / Bank‟s guarantee in the Bank‟s name as per format approved by the Bank. On successful completionof work ASD will be returned to the contractor. In case contractor fails to complete the work in time or as per tender specification or leave the job incomplete, the bank will be at liberty to recover the dues from ASD or to forfeit such ASD as the case may be within its sole discretion 7 Date of issue of tender documents (Technical Bid & Price Bid) form the Bank’s website From 29.08.2026 to 15.09.2026 up to 12:00 PM on Bank’s website : https://bank.sbi/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement- news and e-Tender Portal: www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER (a) Technical Bid (Only SBI empanelled vendors) 29.08.2026 to 15.09.2026 Available at M/s Antares systems Ltd. our Service Provider’s portal www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER (b) Online Price Bid From 29.08.2026 to 15.09.2026 Available at M/s Antares systems Ltd, our Service Provider’s portal www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER (Price Bids of only Technically qualifies Bidders will be opened) 8 Last date submission original & time of EMD for in 15.09.2026 by 12:00 PM at address as mentioned in point no.: 14 of the NIT. Note: It is sole responsibility of the bidder to ensure submission of EMD by stipulated date and time at specified address failing which they will not be eligible to participate in online price bidding. 9 Last date & time for submission of Online Technical/Price bid 15.09.2026 by 12:00 PM To be submitted (All the pages with sign and stamp without fail) online on e-tender portal www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER 10 Defects Liability / Warranty period 1-year from the date of installation for free replacement for any manufacturing defect (excluding damages due to natural calamities). 11 Liquidated Damages 0.50% per week subject to max. 5% of contract amount for delay in completion of work. 121 Validity of offer 90 days from the date of opening of Price-bid 13 Value of Interim CertificateRs. 6 Lakhs. No advance on materials / plant / machinery or mobilization advance shall be paid under any circumstances 14 Address for Communication Assistant General Manager (P & E), State Bank of India, LHO-Mumbai Metro Circle, 3rdFloor, Synergy Building, G- Block, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai-400 051 Email. [contact details removed] 4 16. The Contractor/ Vendor shall sign and stamp each page of the tender document thereby ensuring the number and sequence of all pages. Tender documents without seal and signature of the authorized tenderer are liable to be rejected. 17. No conditions other than mentioned in the tender will be considered, and if given they will have to be withdrawn before opening of the price-bid. 18. The State Bank of India reserve their rights to accept or reject any or all the tenders, either in whole or in part without assigning any reason(s) for doing so and no claim / correspondence shall be entertained in this regard. 19. In case the date of opening of tenders is decl

Region/Province: LHO, MUMBAI METRO

Published: 29-Aug-2026

Closing date: 15-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 144 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More electrical-equipment tenders

All electrical-equipment tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →