Electrical Installation Work at Sme Itanagar Branch
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 5 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, GUWAHATI, India
- Sector
- electrical-equipment
Details
P&E/2026-27/Tender/90: ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH
P&E/2026-27/Tender/90, dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 1 TENDER DOCUMENT STATE BANK OF INDIA LOCAL HEAD OFFICE GUWAHATI INVITES ON-LINE TENDERS THROUGH SBI E-TENDER PORTAL https://www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER SERVICE PROVIDER: M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED, BANGALORE Sl. No. Description (a) Tender ID P&E/2026-27/Tender/90, dated 31.08.2026 (b) Tender Name ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH (c) Ending Date of Tender (Technical Bid) 05.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM The Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors finalised in April 2026 by SBI, Local Head Office, Guwahati (Guwahati Circle) for the respective category of work i.e. Category- I to IV (Rs.05.00 lakhs to Rs. 100.00 lakh) for Electrical installation work at ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH Note: i) Firm should possess valid digital signature for this e- tendering process. ASSISTANT GENERAL MANAGER Premises & Estate Department 3rd Floor, SBI Guwahati LHO Building, P.O. Assam Sachivalaya, Dispur-781006 P&E/2026-27/Tender/90, dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 2 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS SBI LHO Guwahati invites e-Tendering system in TWO BID System from the Contractors/Vendors who are in the list of approved empanelled contractors/vendors as mentioned in Tender document attached herewith. 1. Name & location of Work : ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION WORK AT SME ITANAGAR BRANCH 2. Availability of tender documents : Tender documents will be issued to the eligible contractors by the service provider M/s. Antares Systems Limited and can be downloaded from the Bank's website www.sbi.co.in under section ‘Procurement news’. 3. Technical Bid : The following Documents should be submitted in the Technical Bid in ONLINE MODE i.e scan copies of the following documents to M/S ANTARES SYSTEM LIMITED on or before 05.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM :- i) Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) NIL, If the vendor after being L1 backs out from the tender, the security deposit submitted for empanelment will be forfeited. Forfeiture of Security deposit for empanelment will ultimately lead to non-participation of the vendor in the future tenders. ii) The Process Compliance Form as at Annexure-I: duly filled, signed, and stamped by the Bidder in company’s letter head as token of acceptance of all the terms & conditions stipulated in this tender. iii) Page No-1 to 9 of NIT duly signed and stamped by the contractor in each page. iv) Page No-37 to 40 (Make list) of NIT as at Annexure- II: duly signed and stamped by the contractor in each page. The Bidder, who failed to submit any of the above- mentioned documents, will be disqualified in Technical Bid and will not be allowed to participate in the Price Bid. Moreover, the conditional tenders are liable for rejection and will not be allowed to participate in e-Tendering Process. 4. Price Bid : The Lowest Bidder will be finalized from the Price Bid submitted by the Contractors through on-line Price Bid on Item rate system P&E/2026-27/Tender/90, dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 3 (The details of the tendering process are indicated in “BUSINESS RULES FOR e-TENDERING”. The Details of the events is as under: - i) Submission of On-Line Price Bid: on or 05.09.2026 up to 02:00 PM ii) Only the bidders who qualified in Technical Bid (who have submitted all the relevant documents as per Sl. No 3) will be eligible to participate in the Online Price Bid submission of this e-Tendering Process. The bidder should have valid digital signature for participation in e-Tendering Process. 5. Estimated Cost : Rs.9.51 lakh excluding GST 6. Opening of Price Bid : 05.09.2026, 02:30 PM onward after completion of the time period of e-Tender. 7. Validity of Tenders : For a period of 120 days from the date of opening of Price Bid. 8. Initial security deposit (ISD) : 2% of the awarded value of work including EMD 9. Retention money 5% (Including EMD+ISD) of the awarded value of work. 10. Commencement of the work The date of commencement of the work will be reckoned as the date of handing over site or 05 days from the date of issue of Work Order of the tender whichever is later 11. Time allowed for completion : 30 days from the date of handing over site or 45 days from the date of issue of letter of acceptance of Bank whichever is later. 12. Deduction of Income Tax and GST : A) TDS on Income Tax/GST will be deducted at source as per Govt. Guidelines. B) The contractor should comply with the following; i. Contractor should have GST Registration Number ii. Invoice should specifically/separately disclose the amount of GST levied at applicable rate as per GST provision iii. In case of Correction in the bills after scrutiny, contractor should submit fresh invoice for payment iv. Contractor should timely file his GST return in accordance with GST provisions to enable the bank to claim the credit of GST P&E/2026-27/Tender/90, dated 31.08.2026 SBI LHO GHY Page 4 paid to the contractor. 13. Terms & mode of payment : i) No advance is payable. ii) After successful completion of entire work, 100% payment will be released against submission of GST invoice and work completion Certificate from the user deptt. iii) Security deposit and statutory deductions will be made as applicable. iv) The contractor should furnish details of the Bank, A/c no, IFSC code etc. 14. Liquidated Damages : If the bidder is not able to complete the work within the stipulated completion period as per tender, liquidated Damages will be imposed at the rate of 0.5% of the contract value per week subject to a maximum of 5% of the contract value. 15. Defects Liability Period : 12 Months (Twelve months) from the date of completion of the work and handing over to the Bank. 16. Contact details for any clarification : Premises & Estate Department ,3rd Floor, SBI, LHO Building, Guwahati, Dispur-781006 17. Contact details for any e-Tender related queries : Service provider : M/s. Antares Systems Limited, Registered Office:#24, Sudha Complex, 3rd Stage, 4
Region/Province: LHO, GUWAHATI
Published: 31-Aug-2026
Closing date: 05-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 144 open electrical-equipment tenders in India. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar electrical-equipment tenders
- MUM2026 08 01: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI ULHASNAGAR CAMP 2 BRANCH AT SHOP NO 19,20,21,22 REGENCY LANDMARK , REGENCY HOUSE, NEAR AMAR CINEMA ULHASNAGAR
- MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.
- THI 2026-27/RBO3 TCR/ELE/17: TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WORKS AT THE EXISTING PREMISES OF SBI PUNNAYUR BRANCH UNDER RBO 3 , THRISSUR (RENOVATION)
- Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at CRRI Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New Delhi
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260831073014634.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electrical-equipment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electrical-equipment tenders
- MUM2026 08 01: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI ULHASNAGAR CAMP 2 BRANCH AT SHOP NO 19,20,21,22 REGENCY LANDMARK , REGENCY HOUSE, NEAR AMAR CINEMA ULHASNAGARState Bank of India · India
- MUM 2026 08 04: ONLINE TENDER FOR PROPOSED ELECTRICAL WORKS AT SBI RUNWAL GARDEN BRANCH AT SHOP NO 37,38,39,40 RUNWAL SHOPPING ARCADE, RUNWAL GARDEN, DOMBIVLI EAST.State Bank of India · India
- THI 2026-27/RBO3 TCR/ELE/17: TENDER FOR ELECTRICAL WORKS AT THE EXISTING PREMISES OF SBI PUNNAYUR BRANCH UNDER RBO 3 , THRISSUR (RENOVATION)State Bank of India · India
- Annual Repair and Maintenance of electrical works at CRRI Staff Colony Maharani Bagh New DelhiCouncil of Scientific and Industrial Research · CRRI-New Delhi - CSIR · ESD-CRRI - CSIR · India
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M15 · EE/M153(New) · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →