FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders

Published
1 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
Reference
NR202600014101
Location
India
Sector
space-satellite

Details

AMC for AE33

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated 31-08-2026 Tender No : NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 Page 1 of 35 A. Tender Details AMC for AE33 AMC for AE33 A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 Tender Date : 31-08-2026 Tender Classification: SERVICES Purchase Entity : PURCHASE UNIT1 Centre : NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) Bid Submission Start Date : 31-08-2026 14:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 02-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 21-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 21-09-2026 14:30 Tender No : NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 Page 2 of 35 B. Tender Attachments Technical Write-up/Drawings Document : Spare part list Instructions To Vendors 2. TENDER TERMS & CONDITIONS FOR DOMESTIC TENDERS 1. GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERERS AND GENERAL TERMS & CONDITIONS DOMESTIC TENDER NRSC invites offers through e-tender portal https://eproc.isro.gov.in for the supply of Stores/Services. The suppliers need to get enrolled in the e-tender portal to access tender and submit their offer online. Vendors need to have Digital Signature Certificate as detailed on our e-portal and corporate e-mail ID to register on the above portal CHAPTER-1 Sl. NoDescription 1Important: 1.1The intending Tenderers are advised to read the Technical specifications, terms and conditions and other details carefully relating to the work contemplated in the Bid document and fully acquaint themselves as to all conditions and matters which may in anyway affect the work or cost thereof. The Tenderer shall be deemed to have known the nature, scope and magnitude of the work. Tenderer should bid only if he considers himself eligible and if it is in possession of all documents required as per the tender. The intending Tenderers are required to bid after carefully examining all instructions, eligibility criteria, forms, terms standards and specifications as per the tender document with full understanding of its implications. 1.2If the Tenderer is found ineligible after opening of tenders, his tender shall become invalid ipso facto, and costs of the tender document if any shall not be refunded. Offers which are not in compliance with the tender conditions may be rejected, without assigning any reasons thereof. In case of failure to furnish all requisite information or and/or documents, the offer may be rejected.Notwithstanding the foregoing,National Remote Sensing Centre [NRSC], Hyderabad reserves the right to assess the capability of the Tenderer to perform the contract keeping in view the overall interest of NRSC. In the event, the Tenderer's capability and capacity are found to be unsatisfactory, Tender No : NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 Page 3 of 35 NRSC reserves the right to reject the bid, without assigning any reasons thereof. 1.3Any neglect or omission or failure on the part of the Tenderer in obtaining necessary information as stated above or in any other matter affecting the Tenderer shall not relieve him from any risks or liabilities or the entire responsibility for completion of the work in accordance with the bid documents. 1.4All requirements stated herein below are a minimum and NRSC reserves the right to request for any additional information and also reserves the right to reject the proposal of any Tenderer, if in the opinion of NRSC, the qualification or data is incomplete or if the Tenderer is found not qualified to satisfactorily perform the contract. The Tenderer shall bear all costs and expenses associated with preparation and submission of bid including post bid discussions, technical and other presentations and NRSC will in no case be responsible or liable for such costs, regardless of the outcome of the bidding process. The Tenderer shall also not be entitled to claim any costs, charges and expenses incidental to or incurred by him through or in connection with the submission of the Bid or its consideration by NRSC, even though NRSC may elect to modify or withdraw the invitation to Bid or not to accept the Bid. 1.5At any time prior to the deadline for submission of bids, NRSC may for any reason on its own initiative modify the bidding document by amendment. The amendment will be notified in e- procurement portal only. NRSC shall bear no responsibility or liability arising out of non-viewing of the same in time or otherwise. Notwithstanding the above, NRSC may at its discretion extend the deadline for submission of bids in order to afford reasonable time to prospective Tenderers to take into account the amendment in preparing the bids. 1.6All the bids in prescribed form enclosed with tender documents must be submitted before the time and date fixed for the receipt of offers as set forth in the tender document. NRSC will not be responsible for non-receipt of tender[s]/offer[s] due to any loss of tender documents and it shall be the sole responsibility of the Tenderer to ensure uploading of the tender[s]/offer[s] within the time fixed and NRSC will not be responsible for non-submission of tender(s)/offer(s) within the stipulated date and time due to any software issues or Network issues or Server down. Tenderer(s) shall submit their bid(s) well in advance to overcome last minute glitches. 1.7NRSC reserves the right to accept or reject any of the tender in full or part without assigning any reasons thereof. Offers received after stipulated time and date will be rejected. 1.8Public Tender documents will also be uploaded on the ISRO website i.e. www.isro.gov.in Interested Tenderers may download the tender documents from website and submit their offers as per details mentioned in the Tender Notification. 1.9Bidders are also encouraged to visit CPPP portal regularly for tender notifications. 1.10If the tender opening date happens to be on an Holiday due to any reaso

Issuing unit: NRSC

Closing date: 21-September-2026 14:00

Bid opening: 21-September-2026 14:30

Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).

Context for bidders

Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has 114 open notices on FreeTender. There are 55 open space-satellite tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More space-satellite tenders

All space-satellite tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →