Supply of VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors — URSC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- IS202600079601
- Location
- India
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
Supply of VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors — URSC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) BANGALORE Tender for VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: URSC/CE/IS202600079601 dated 28-08-2026 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600079601 Page 1 of 56 A. Tender Details VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors 1.URSC invites offers through e-tender portal https://e-proc.isro.gov.in for the supply of the supply items. 2.This is a Global Tender under Two Part Basis. Only online tenders will be accepted. No manual/Postal/e-mail/Fax Offers will be entertained. 3.No Tender Fees Applicable. REPEAT No Tender Fees Applicable 4.This is a Two Part Global Tender. Please do not ATTACH/DISCLOSE price details along with technical details in pdf or any format. If so, your offer shall be rejected. 5.Tender shall be opened on the first day of the schedule. In the event of any technical snags and if the tender could not be opened on the first day, it will be opened on the second/next working day as per the schedule. 6.U R Rao Satellite Centre [URSC], Bengaluru is eligible for Nil Customs Duty vide Customs Notification No.45/2025 Customs dated 24.10.2025 (Sl No.340) and as amended vide Notification No. 02/2026 - Customs dated 01.02.2026. 7.Strict Compliance to our Commercial Terms and Conditions will have to be followed by the Vendor(s) or otherwise, your offer will be rejected. 8.Please peruse Tender Conditions properly while submitting the Quotation. 9.In case of any clarifications reach us out at email i.e, [contact details removed], duly indicating the Tender no in the subject Line. 10. No. of Shipments - Single shipment 11. Delivery Period: Item shall be delivered within 32 weeks from the date of acceptance of Purchase Order. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600079601 Tender Date : 28-08-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : CE Centre : U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) Bid Submission Start Date : 28-08-2026 17:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600079601 Page 2 of 56 Bid Clarification Due Date : 07-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 25-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 25-09-2026 14:30 Price Bid Opening Date : 30-09-2026 14:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600079601 Page 3 of 56 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. GTE- Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions w.e.f 05.02.2024 1. Government of India 2. Department of Space 3. U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) 4. Global Tenders (Both Foreign & Indigenous procurement or only Foreign procurement) 5. CHAPTER-1 6. 1.Important: 7. 1.1 The intending Tenderers are advised to read the Technical specifications, terms and conditions and other details carefully relating to the work contemplated in the Bid document and fully acquaint themselves as to all conditions and matters which may in anyway affect the work or cost thereof. The Tenderer shall be deemed to have known the nature, scope and magnitude of the work. Tenderer should bid only if he considers himself eligible and if it is in possession of all documents required as per the tender. The intending Tenderers are required to bid after carefully examining all instructions, eligibility criteria, forms, terms standards and specifications as per the tender document with full understanding of its implications. 8. 1.2 If the Tenderer is found ineligible after opening of tenders, his tender shall become invalid ipso facto, and costs of the tender document and processing fees, as applicable shall not be refunded. Offers which are not in compliance with the tender conditions will be rejected, without assigning any reasons thereof. Failure to furnish all requisite information or and/or documents shall result in repudiation of the Offer. Notwithstanding the foregoing, U R Rao Satellite Centre [URSC], Bengaluru reserves the right to assess the capability of the Tenderer to perform the contract keeping in view the overall interest of URSC. In the event, the Tenderers capability and capacity are found to be unsatisfactory, URSC reserves the right to reject the bid, without assigning any reasons thereof. 9. 1.3 Any neglect or omission or failure on the part of the Tenderer in obtaining necessary information Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600079601 Page 4 of 56
Issuing unit: URSC
Closing date: 25-September-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 25-September-2026 14:30
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has 114 open notices on FreeTender. There are 36 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in India. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Space Grade Inductors — SAC
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL
- Supply of Kelvin Contact for Relay socket — VSSC
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)
- Supply of H2 Sensor Module
- Repairing of isolator, VCB and Main Transformer 63 KVA, 3.3 KV along with magnetic amplifiers 03 nos. (Hoist, Crowd and Swing/ Propel) in HMB 592 Shovel of Jharkhand OCP.
- Supply of THIN FILM RESISTORS-1 — URSC
- Supply of Pulse Power Amplifier (1GHz-4.2 GHz) — SAC
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-11 · India
- Supplying of Sand, Stone Chips, Pea Gravels, 1st Class Brick, fire wood & Synthetic Bag at RHD Stackyard Lalmonirhat under Road Division, Lalmonirhat during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Lalmonirhat Road Division · Bangladesh
- Bike Hub Outreach PartnerNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
- Supply of H2 Sensor ModuleOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC · DRILLING SERVICES-ONGC · India
- Procurement of Audio-Visual Equipment, Conferencing Systems, and SMD DisplaysDigital Economy Enhancement Project (DEEP) Ministry of Information Technology and Telecommunication · Pakistan
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →