Tender Document for Requirement of Premises on Lease/Rent for Malvan Chokdi Branch (Code: 18926)
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, AHMEDABAD, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
SBI/AHD/AAO5/26 27/18926/02: TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES ON LEASE/RENT FOR MALVAN CHOKDI BRANCH (CODE: 18926)
1 | P a g e Name & Signature of lessor STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES OFFERS FROM OWNERS/POWER OF ATTORNEY HOLDERS FOR HIRING OF COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES ON LEASE FOR MALVAN CHOKDI LAST DATE FOR SUBMISSION OF TENDERS: 15:00 hours on 18.09.2026 OPENING OF ONLY TECHNICAL BIDS: Will be intimated to bidders 24 hours prior to date of opening on the e-mail ID / Mobile No. given by them on the envelope Offers To Be Submitted To:- The Assistant General Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-5, Beside Head Post Office, Tower Road, Surendranagar-363001 TECHNICAL BID OFFER SUBMITTED BY: Name : ____________________________________ Address : ________________ Tender ID: SBI/AHD/AAO5/26- 27/18926/02 2 | P a g e Name & Signature of lessor TENDER/ OFFER NOTICE CHART HIRING OF PREMISES FOR MALVAN CHOKDI-18926, Vana, Teh.- Patdi, Dist.- Surendranagar (Gujarat) BUILT-UP AREA 2000 sqft (±10%) (Premises should be on Ground Floor only) TENDERING SYSTEM TWO COVER SYSTEM (TECHNICAL BID AND PRICE-BID) TENDER EVALUATION SYSTEM 70:30 (70% TECHNICAL SCORE: 30% PRICE SCORE) Bid Document Availability including Corrigendum if any FROM 27.08.2026 to 18.09.2026 Refer Bank’s website sbi.bank.in => SBI in the news =>Procurement news ADDRESS FOR SUBMISSION OF OFFERS/ TENDERS The Assistant General Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-5, Beside Head Post Office, Tower Road, Surendranagar-363001 LANDLORD’S SCOPE OF CIVIL WORKS (AS PER THE LAYOUT PLAN PROVIDED BY BANK, THE LANDLORD SHOULD CONSTRUCT THESE FACILITIES IN THE PREMISES AT THEIR OWN COST) 1. FRONT FACADE WITH ROLLING SHUTTER with double interlock arrangement, TOUGHEN GLASS, MS GRILL 2. CASH / SAFE ROOM & Strong Room (RCC) with Metal Door 3. RECORD/STATIONARY ROOM 4. SERVER/UPS ROOM 5. PANTRY ROOM WITH COUNTER & SINK 6. 2 Separate TOILETS WITH WASH, EWC & URINAL 7. COLLAPSIBLE GATE AT ENTRY/EXIT. 8. ATM ROOM WITH R. SHUTTER with double interlock arrangement, TOUGHENED GLASS. 9. RAMP with SS Railing FOR BOTH BRANCH AND ATM (Slope @ 1:10) 10. FLOORING: GRANITE/ KOTA STONE for CASH/STRONG Room, Vitrified tile for other rooms. 11. Doors with granite frame for Utilities. A DETAILED SPECIFICATION OF WORKS IS GIVEN IN ANNEXURE-1 ELECTRICAL POWER CONNECTION 30 kW TO BE OBTAINED BY LANDLORD IN THEIR NAME PARKING SPACE & GENERATOR SPACE MUST PROVIDE AS PER THE DETAILS GIVEN IN THE DOCUMENT TENDERING PERIOD & ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUMENTS 27.08.2026 to 18.09.2026 can be downloaded from the Bank’s website www.sbi.co.in LAST DATE & TIME FOR SUBMISSION OF TENDERS (BOTH TECHNICAL & PRICE BIDS) 18.09.2026 At 15:00 HRS DATE OF OPENING OF TENDERS Will be intimated to bidders 24 hours prior to date of opening on the e-mail ID / Mobile No. given by them on the envelope FOR TECHNICAL QUERIES CONTACT 3 | P a g e Name & Signature of lessor NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR HIRING COMMERCIAL/ OFFICE PREMISES ON LEASE State Bank of India invites offers for alternate premises of MALVAN CHOKDI, Tehsil- Patdi , Dist- Surendranagar (Gujarat) from owners for premises on lease/rental basis for Commercial / Office use having Built-up area of 2000 Sq. Ft. (+10%) on Ground Floor only, located within radius of 2.0 km from existing MALVAN CHOKDI, preferably on main road with essential amenities including adequate water & power supply, open parking space for customers and covered parking space for 2-four wheelers and 10-two wheelers. The offerer shall provide space for installation and running of the Generator Set within the compound at no extra cost to the Bank and No separate payment shall be paid for these facilities. Adequate space should be available for installation and safe operation of generator (DG) set, electrical earth pits, VSAT, AC outdoor units and signage boards. The entire space should preferably be on Ground Floor only. Premises on First Floor & above shall not be considered. Premises should be ready for possession / occupation within a period of 6 months. Premises offered on first floor and above must have proper entrance, accessible for wheel chair users and lift facility. Open Plot may be considered only if Ready built premises not available. The format for submission of the technical offer containing detailed parameters, terms and conditions and price offer can be downloaded from website www.sbi.co.in under procurement news Link https://bank.sbi/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news. Other Factors considered: Preference will be given to premises entirely on Ground floor only. Preference will be given to ready-to-use premises. Preference will be given to the premises owned by the Govt. Departments / Public Sector Units. The SBI reserves the right to accept or reject any offer at any stage without assigning any reasons thereof. Only authorized representative on behalf of offerer, carrying authority letter or power of attorney with him/ her along with photo ID and address proof shall be allowed to attend any meeting/ offer opening. No offerer/ representative shall be allowed to attend the meeting/ offer opening with mobile phones. 4 | P a g e Name & Signature of lessor TECHNICAL BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR HIRING COMMERCIAL/OFFICE PREMISES ON LEASE This tender consists of two parts viz. the “Technical Bid” (having terms and conditions, details of offer and Annexure-I) and the “Price Bid”. Duly signed and completed “Technical” and “Price Bid” are required to be submitted separately for each proposal (Photo copies may be used in case of multiple offers). The “Technical Bid” as described above) and “Price Bid” for each proposal/offer should be enclosed in separate sealed envelopes duly superscribed on top of the envelope as “Technical Bid” or “Price Bid” as the case may be and these envelopes are be placed in a single cover super scribing “Tender for leasing of Commercial/Office premises for MALVAN CHOKDI of STATE BANK OF INDIA” and should be submitted at the Office of the: The Assistant General Manager, State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-5, Bes
Region/Province: LHO, AHMEDABAD
Published: 27-Aug-2026
Closing date: 18-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 143 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Right to usufructs from rubber trees in KINFRA Land, Plot 1, Pattannur and Keezhallur Villages at Vellapparambu
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints
- DEL202608001: RE-TENDER NOTICE FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD), AGRA
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPUR
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829060217342.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Right to usufructs from rubber trees in KINFRA Land, Plot 1, Pattannur and Keezhallur Villages at VellapparambuKerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp · India
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary JointsIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- DEL202608001: RE-TENDER NOTICE FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD), AGRAState Bank of India · India
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →