Accepting bidstenderIndia
Right to usufructs from rubber trees in KINFRA Land, Plot 1, Pattannur and Keezhallur Villages at Vellapparambu
Issued by Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp · via Kerala — etenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 17 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 50,36,514
- Reference
- KINFRA/KIP-MTNR/AUC/40/2026-27
- Location
- Kerala, India
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Tender cum Auction
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- EMD
- 50,000
- Period of Work
- 1095
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 670702
Context for bidders
Kerala Industrial Infrastructure Development Corp has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 143 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in India. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary Joints
- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES ON LEASE/RENT FOR MALVAN CHOKDI BRANCH (CODE: 18926)
- DEL202608001: RE-TENDER NOTICE FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD), AGRA
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPUR
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Supply of WR-137 W/G Rotary JointsIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- TENDER DOCUMENT FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES ON LEASE/RENT FOR MALVAN CHOKDI BRANCH (CODE: 18926)State Bank of India · India
- DEL202608001: RE-TENDER NOTICE FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD), AGRAState Bank of India · India
- AOKOLGEM202603: TENDER FOR HIRING OF FACILITY MANAGEMENT VENDORS FOR PROVIDING HOUSE KEEPING AND CLEANING SERVICE AT BRANCHES UNDER RBO SOLAPUR AND AT RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- TENDER FOR PREMISES REQUIRED ON LEASE FOR SHIFTING OF AMCC GODAVARIKHANI (JAGTIAL) BRANCH.State Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →