DEL202608001: Re-Tender Notice for Outright Purchase of Commercial, Freehold Land Parcel at Agra for Construction of State Bank Institute of Learning and Development (Sbild), Agra
Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026
- Location
- LHO, NEW DELHI, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEL202608001: RE-TENDER NOTICE FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD), AGRA
Page 1 of 43 TENDER ID DEL202608001 START DATE 30.08.2026 END DATE 22.09.2026 up to 3:00 p.m. STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES & ESTATE DEPARTMENT, 5TH FLOOR, LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, STATE BANK OF INDIA, 11, PARLIAMENT STREET, NEW DELHI – 110001 PART – A : TECHNICAL BID OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD) – RE-TENDER TENDER SUBMITTED BY: NAME : ADDRESS : DATE : “NO BROKERAGE WILL BE PAID ” Page 2 of 43 I N D E X Sr. No. Title Page No. 1 Notice Inviting Tenders From 1 to 43 2 Instructions to Bidder 3 Annexure - 'A' - Bid Covering Letter 4 Annexure - 'B' - Technical Bid Form 5 Annexure - 'C' - Undertaking from the Bidder 6 Annexure - 'D' - Integrity Pact 7 Annexure - 'E' - Non-Disclosure Agreement 8 Annexure - 'F' - Pre-Bid Query Format 9 Annexure - 'G' – Process Compliance Format 10 Annexure - 'H' – Bank Guarantee Format 11 Annexure - 'I' - Price Bid Form Page 3 of 43 STATE BANK OF INDIA PREMISES & ESTATE DEPT., 5TH FLOOR, LOCAL HEAD OFFICE, D-BLOCK 11, SANSAD MARG, NEW DELHI – 110001 Phone: [contact details removed]/51/60, e-mail: [contact details removed] REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF COMMERCIAL, FREEHOLD LAND PARCEL AT AGRA FOR CONSTRUCTION OF STATE BANK INSTITUTE OF LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT (SBILD) – RE-TENDER State Bank of India invites fresh e-tenders in two-bid system (Technical bid and Price bid) from bona fide owners or through their authorized Power of Attorney (POA) holders for outright purchase of commercial, free hold land parcel of 1.5 Acre (+/ - 25% variation shall be acceptable) at A gra within the Inner Ring Road under the jurisdiction of Agra Development Authority (ADA) for construction of State Bank Institute of Learning and Development (SBILD) . For further details, please log on to our website https://sbi.bank.in/web/sbi-in-the-news/procurement-news. Last date for receipt of completed application form in the prescribed format at the aforesaid address will be up to 1500 Hrs. on 22.09.2026. The bank reserves the right to accept or reject any or all applications without assigning any reason thereof. The addendum/corrigendum (if any) will be published on the Bank’s website only. Those who have applied earlier against tender ID - DEL202604001, need to apply afresh. No brokers please. Sd/- Asst. General Manager (P& E) Date : 30.08.2026 Page 4 of 43 NOTICE INVITING TENDERS (NIT) State Bank of India (herein after referred to as ‘SBI / the Bank’), having its Local Head Office at 11, Parliament Street, New Delhi invites fresh e-tenders in two-bid system (Technical bid and Price bid) from bona fide owners or through their authorized Power of Attorney (POA) holders for outright purchase of commercial, free hold land parcel of 1.5 Acre (+/- 25% variation shall be acceptable) at A gra within the Inner Ring Road under the jurisdiction of Agra Development Authority (ADA) for construction of State Bank Institute of Learning and Development (SBILD). The property should be free from all encumbrances, and the owner(s) must have clear and marketable title of the premises proposed to be sold. The details are given below - S.No Particulars Details 1 Name of Work Outright purchase of commercial, free hold land parcel of 1.5 Acre (+/- 25% variation shall be acceptable) at Agra within the Inner Ring Road under the jurisdiction of Agra Development Authority (ADA) for construction of its State Bank Institute of Learning and Development (SBILD) 2 Plot Area 1.5 Acre (+/- 25% variation shall be acceptable) 3 Requirements Commercial, Free hold with clear and marketable title, undisputed, mortgage free, demarcated boundary, easily accessible, flood free area, connected by road of adequate width (Minimum 30 ft wide road), decent locality. The successful bidder shall be responsible for obtaining all requisite permissions, approvals, conversion, NOC or clearances etc. relating to the use of the land for intended purpose, at his own cost and responsibility within a period of maximum 6 months from the date of Letter of Intent (LOI). 4 Time allowed for Handing over the possession Within 6 Months (180 Days) from the date of Letter of Intent (LOI) 5 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) - Refundable ₹2,00,000.00 (Rupees Two Lakh Only) by means of Demand Draft from any Scheduled Commercial Bank drawn in favor of SBI and payable at New Delhi. 6 Security Deposit (SD) For the successful bidder, total security deposit shall be 5% of the contract value which is inclusive of EMD. 7 Date of issue of tender documents (Technical Bid & Price Bid) on the 30.08.2026 to 22.09.2026 Bank’s website https://bank.sbi/web/sbi-in-the- news/procurement-news and e-Tender Portal: www.tenderwizard.com/SBIETENDER
Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI
Published: 30-Aug-2026
Closing date: 22-Sep-2026
Issued by State Bank of India.
Context for bidders
State Bank of India has 175 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,199 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- TENDER NOTICE FOR SELECTION PREMISES TO NTR CIRCLE
- TENDER FOR FURNITURE WORK FOR RELOCATION OF TB HUB AT 3RD FLOOR, ADMIN OFFICE SURAT
- NOTICE FOR HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT SBI ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE-6, SBI JODHPUR GUEST HOUSE, SBI OFFICERS RESIDENTIAL COLONY, OLD AO BUILDING, SHASTRINAGAR, AND CPCS & DCBS UNDER AO JODHPUR.
- GNRVAO6012: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI BODELI BRANCH, HLC BODELI AND AMCC BODELI IN DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR GUJARAT
- GNRVAO6011: TENDER NOTICE FOR HIRING OF PREMISES FOR SBI MANKANI BRANCH DISTRICT CHHOTA UDAIPUR IN GUJARAT
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of five no. of septic tank in place of existing damaged septic tank for B, C, D, E and F type quarters of MPPGCL colony, Silpara
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus Bhopal
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05
- Work proposal for fabrication and installation of coal chute using SAIL hard plate size-20 mm at CHP site in various locations at CHP, PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, Khandwa
- Major repair, maintenance and source and pipeline extension work of rural tap water schemes of each Janpad Panchayat
Documents
- NOTICE+INVITING+TENDER20260829114430691.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Construction of five no. of septic tank in place of existing damaged septic tank for B, C, D, E and F type quarters of MPPGCL colony, SilparaMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Addl Chief Engineer(THC)-Tons Hydel Power Station-Sirmour - MPPGCL · India
- Rewiring and maintenance work of Ravi shankar Nagar and main building Campus BhopalBoard of Secondary Education · India
- CONSTRUCTION OF SHED, TOILET AND FLOORING WORK AT WARD NO 22 AND 23 ZONE 05Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Muncipal Corporations - UAD · Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD · Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD · India
- Work proposal for fabrication and installation of coal chute using SAIL hard plate size-20 mm at CHP site in various locations at CHP, PH-I, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia, KhandwaMadhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited · Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →