FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Tender for Interior Furnishing and Allied Civil Works of Sbi Amcc Tehri Branch

Issued by State Bank of India · via State Bank of India — procurement notices

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
22 Sept 2026
Location
LHO, NEW DELHI, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

DEL/AO-3/RBO-/AMCC/ IN/01: TENDER FOR INTERIOR FURNISHING AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS OF SBI AMCC TEHRI BRANCH

INTERIOR WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND 1 Tender ID:- DEL/AO-3/RBO-6/AMCC/IN/01 Date:- 31-08-2026 STATE BANK OF INDIA INVITES ONLINE TENDERS BASED ON ITEM RATE BASIS FOR INTERIOR AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND. FROM THE CONTRACTORS SPECIFICALLY UNDER INTERIOR & FURNISHING WORKS CATEGORY UPTO 25 LAKH & ABOVE PART – A (TECHNICAL BID) Last Date and Time of submission: 22.09.2026 up to 15:00 Hours TENDER ISSUED TO : (Not Applicable) TENDER COST : NIL CLIENT: The Regional Manager State Bank of India, Regional Business Office-6, Tehri, Garhwal Below Main Branch Tehri Garhwal, Court Compound, New Tehri, Uttarkhand – 249001. Architect: M/s Taneja Associates Pvt. Ltd, E-32, South Extension Part One, New Delhi- 110049 INTERIOR WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND 2 INDEX Tender documents are in two parts (Volumes) i.e. Part – A (Online Technical Bid) and Part – B (Online Price Bid based on percentage rate) Sr. No. Description Page No. 1. Cover page 1 2. Index 2 3. Notice Inviting Tender 3-5 4. Sample Business Rule 6-8 5. Undertaking (Annexure – A) 9-11 6. Process Compliance Statement (Annexure-B) 12 7. Form of Tender 13 8. Articles of Agreement 14-15 9. Instructions to the Tenderers 16-18 10. General and Important notes 19-21 11. General Conditions of Contract 22-39 12. Special Conditions of Contract 41-42 13. Additional Conditions of Contract 43-44 14. Technical Specifications 45-48 15. Bill of Quantities 53 INTERIOR WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND NOTICE INVITING TENDER State Bank of India invites online Tenders on item rate basis from the CONTRACTORS SPECIFICALLY UNDER INTERIOR & FURNISHING WORKS CATEGORY UPTO 25 LAKH & ABOVE for INTERIOR WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND. Details of tenders are as under: 1. Name of Work INTERIOR & ALLlED CIVIL WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND. 2. Time allowed for completion 45 DAYS from the date of placing Letter / Mail of Acceptance. 3. Earnest Money Deposit (1% of Estimated Cost) ₹23,600/- (Twenty-Three Thousand Six Hundred) through ONLINE mode i.e. Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking/NEFT/RTGS paid through the portal of e-tendering. There is no exemption for MSME. 4. Initial Security Deposit 2% of total contract value including EMD 5. Total Security Deposit 5% of Total Contract Value 6. Pre- Bid Meeting N/A 7. Last date and time of Submission of Tenders (Technical Bid & online sealed Price Bid) 22.09.2026 up to 3:00 p.m. 8. Mode of submission of Tenders (Technical Bid & online sealed Price Bid) at www.tenderwizard.com/SBIE TENDER Technical Bid: Signed and stamped Undertaking (Annexure-A), Signed & stamped Process Compliance Statement (Annexure-B), scan copy of EMD to be uploaded online as Technical Bid. The bidders shall also submit hard copy of Signed and stamped Undertaking (Annexure-A), Signed & stamped Process Compliance Statement (Annexure-B) & EMD to the address as mentioned in Sr. No. 10 on or before due date and time of submission of tender. Price Bid: Price Bid based on item rates to be filled Online. 9. Date and time of opening of Technical Bid and Online Price Bids. 22.09.2026 at 3:30 p.m. 10. Authority & Place of opening the Tenders The Regional Manager, State Bank of India, RBO - 6, AO -3, Tehri, Garhwal Below Main Branch Tehri Garhwal, Court Compound, New Tehri, Uttarakhand – 249001. 11. Defects Liability Period 12 months from the date of handing over of the project to the satisfaction of Bank. 12. Validity of Offer 04 months from the date of opening of tenders. INTERIOR WORKS FOR THE SBI PROPOSED AMCC BRANCH AT NEW TEHRI, UTTARKHAND 13 Liquidated Damages At the rate of 0.5% of the Contract Value per week which subject to a maximum of 5% of the accepted Contract Value. 14. Rates This is an Item Rate Tender. Rates quoted by the bidder shall be including all labour, Materials, Royalties, Octori, taxes etc. except GST which shall be paid extra at the rate & as per Govt. / Statutory guidelines / Rules. 15. Interval of interim bills. Minimum 20 days 16. Minimum Net Amount of Interim Bill as admissible after checking by the Bank Minimum Rs.10 Lacs plus GST subject to clause 15 above 17. Release of Total Security Deposit (EMD, ISD & Retention Money) :- “50% of the Total Security Deposit (EMD, ISD & Retention Money) shall be refunded to the Contractor on”: i) Issue of Virtual Completion Certificate by the Architect / Banks & authentication of the same by the Bank. ii) Contractor’s removal of his materials, equipment, labour force, temporary sheds/ stores etc. from the site, (excepting for a small presence required if any for the Defect Liability Period and approved by the Bank). The remaining 50% of the amount may be refunded 15 days after the end of defects liability period provided he has satisfactorily carried out all the works and attended to all defects to the satisfaction of the Bank and in accordance with the conditions of the contract, including site clearance. 18. Additional Performance Deposit (ASD) / Additional Performance Guarantee (APG) ASD/ APG shall be deposited by the bidder whose bid is accepted only if their bid amount is 10% or more below to the estimated cost put to tender. The Amount of such ASD / ASG shall be the difference amount between 90% of the estimated cost and the accepted price / bid FDR (in the name of contractor & SBI) or Bank Guarantee drawn on any other nationalized Bank (except SBI) may also be accepted as ASD / APG. ASD/APG should be deposited/ submitted within 7 days of date of issue of letter of Acceptance / work order. ASD shall be returned only after completion of the work to the satisfaction of the Bank. 19. Note Contractor shall obtain all the clearances from CPWD, Security Agency, NDMC, NGT, Police & other related authorities. 20. Important Note The Bidders need to enclose list of ongoing works in SBI Delhi

Region/Province: LHO, NEW DELHI

Published: 03-Sep-2026

Closing date: 22-Sep-2026

Issued by State Bank of India.

Context for bidders

We hold 330 notices from State Bank of India, going back to May 2026177 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Real Estate & Facilities. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 19 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →