Accepting bidstenderIndia
Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur
Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I · via Tripura — tripuratenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 11 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 10,34,705
- Reference
- 25/EE-I/2026-27
- Location
- Tripura, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Others
- EMD
- 20,694
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 799001
Context for bidders
We hold 17 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No I, going back to July 2026 — 6 of them still open. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Maintenance and Beautification of Khosbagan Kali Bari Pond SH Beautification of Pond including development of Walk way, Sitting Arrangements and allied items· closes 8 Sept
- Infrastructure Development of Netaji Subhash Vidyaniketan at Agartala West Tripura under RIDF-XXX during the year 2025-26 SH Building portion including internal water supply, sanitary installation, sewage and drainage works· closes 22 Sept
- Construction of English Medium College at Old Central Jail Premises, Agartala, Tripura, during the year 2026-27 SH Balance Portion Building portion including internal water supply, sanitary installation, sewage and Drainage works. 2nd Call· closes 28 Sept
- Construction of RCC Box Drain and paver block pathway road at Ramnagar Road No-1 to 6 Both side with link crossing road SH RCC Work, Paver Block etc· closes 7 Sept
- Construction of RCC Entrance Gate to Rebuilt Old Jackson Gate near MTB H.S School, Agartala, West Tripura· closes 3 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR· closes 23 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
- Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block, (Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling· closes 23 Sept
- Supply of materials like bricks, coarse sand, stone aggregate, RCC slab, M/H cover with frame etc. at ward no. 122 Matiala/NGZ· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →