Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire units
Issued by Hulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599253-2026
- Location
- Belgium
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- goods
Details
Leveren, plaatsen en operationeel maken van 4 modulaire kantoorcontainers.
Lots
Lot 1 — Aankoop modulaire units: Leveren, plaatsen en operationeel maken van 4 modulaire kantoorcontainers.
Buyer: Hulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant
Buyer country: BEL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 44211100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from Hulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Defence & Security. There are 86 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Belgium. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Belgium – Architectural and related services – Studieopdracht renovatie Errerahuis - naar een veilig, toegankelijk en energetisch erfgoed - Vlaamse overheid.· closes 8 Sept
- Belgium – Road construction works – Gemeente Heist-op-den-Berg: Weg en rioleringswerken in Klein Laarstraat, Eerselstraat, Oudestraat, Drenkstraat, Zonderschotsesteenweg, Groenstraat, Hollestraat, Westerlosesteenweg (Aanleg riolering 2DWA-systeem)· closes 4 Sept
- Belgium – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – MP CMEC 72 monitoring énergétique· closes 16 Sept
- Belgium – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – La Vesdrienne TR1-M2 - N61 VERVIERS - Création d'un cheminement cyclable le long de la N61 entre la rue de Limbourg et l'entrée des Surdents BK 26.39 - BK· closes 2 Oct
- Belgium – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Studie en ontwerp voetbalinfrastructuur dorpen· closes 11 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599253-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Ireland – Vocational college construction work – GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189 · Ireland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →