Ireland – Vocational college construction work – GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52
Issued by Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 2,91,765.82
- Reference
- 599248-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Lots Lot 1 — GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580 (estimated 291765.82)
Buyer: Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45214310
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 51 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 23 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Ireland, Greece – Construction work – Retender - Restoration and Extension of Stone Cottage, Demolition of Two Stone Outbuildings, and Installation of New WWTS· closes 1 Oct
- Ireland – Mechanical installations – Upgrade of LPG Fire, Sectional Cast Iron Boilers in Coláiste Mhuire, Johnstown, Co Kilkenny· closes 18 Sept
- Ireland – Prefabricated units – Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Five Modular Buildings comprising Three Guest Accommodation Cabins, One Recreational Cabin and One Utility/Plant Building at Garranty, Inishturk Isl· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Prefabricated buildings – 3 No. Glamping pods, (2no.1 bedroom pods and 1no.2 bedroom family pod) 1 no. sauna pod, on-site wastewater treatment system, and all associated ancillary works at The Glebe, St. Mullins, Co.Carlow.· closes 26 Sept
- Ireland – Primary school construction work – St. Francis School - Extension and associated Site Works· closes 26 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599248-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Estonia – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – CCS moodulhoonete ehitustööd (Tapa)-Narva lõigulAS Eesti Raudtee · Estonia
- Germany – Installation services (except software) – Herstellen eines 2. Serverraums - ZKA ChemnitzEntsorgungsbetrieb der Stadt Chemnitz · Germany
- Czechia – Construction work for bridges – Most ev. č. 302-005 MeziměstíKrálovéhradecký kraj · Czechia
- Belgium – Modular and portable buildings – Aankoop modulaire unitsHulpverleningszone Oost, Vlaams-Brabant · Belgium
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →