Accepting bidstenderIndia
Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block, (Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling
Issued by WBSRDA · PMGSY WB · via PMGSY — pmgsytenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 25 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,14,54,928
- Reference
- MBL/ PMGSY-III/ BRIDGE/ Siliguri MP/ 01 OF 2026-27
- Location
- PMGSY (Rural Roads), India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works - Bridge Construction
- EMD
- 10,29,099
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
- Pincode
- 734001
Construction of RCC Bridge over River Boon on PMGSY Road From MRL01Kalidanga to Batashi more via Dangarvita and Tepu within Kharibari Block, (Siliguri Mahakuma Parishad) in District Darjeeling,vide Package No.WB17-89BR1
Context for bidders
We hold 22 notices from WBSRDA · PMGSY WB, going back to August 2026 — 20 of them still open. There are 3,741 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction of RCC Bridge with Pile Foundation over River Kurti at Goyaldanga on Unbridge gap on completed PMGSY Road from MRL01NH 17 at Chalsa Mahabari more to Bidhannagar HS School via Batabari vide Package No.WB· closes 23 Sept
- Kalapathar More to Kalapathar Uttar Via Kalapathar primary school under Binpur-II Block· closes 23 Sept
- sahebganj nigamnagar ghatpara pucca road to ranirhat· closes 22 Sept
- Civil Works - Roads· closes 17 Sept
- Nunia Kundari Purba to Nutandihi under Jhargram Block· closes 21 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Annual maintenance of Sewag...· closes 9 Sept
- Development of different internal link roads under AMC Ward No 15 under Central-III Sub-Division SH Repair of Existing Bailey Bridge at Kalikapur· closes 11 Sept
- Development of road for 2026_27_Maintenance of road from BLW store to satsangha via AnjanDas house , megli bon upto Noagaon bazar at AMC ward no.8 _SH_ WBM, Grouting , Carpeting, Seal coat and other allied works. (Length is 1.21 plus 0.100K m)· closes 8 Sept
- Estimate for GP Bore an HP intallation in various places at ward no 23· closes 16 Sept
- Supply of materials like bricks, coarse sand, stone aggregate, RCC slab, M/H cover with frame etc. at ward no. 122 Matiala/NGZ· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Luxembourg – Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings – Construction d'une école fondamentale à Erpeldange-sur-SûreAdministration communale d'Erpeldange-sur-Sûre · Luxembourg
- Germany – Installation of doors and windows and related components – Innentüren IckingGemeinde Icking · Germany
- Netherlands – Construction work for engineering works except bridges, tunnels, shafts and subways – Koningswei te Tilburg, deelname Bouwteam en eventueel aansluitend realisatie inclusief 2-jarig onderhoudGemeente Tilburg · Netherlands
- Slovenia – Construction work – Gradnja stanovanjske soseske Novi trg, Celje s komunalno opremoSTANOVANJSKI SKLAD REPUBLIKE SLOVENIJE, javni sklad · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →