Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- SH202600113401
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE SHAR SRIHARIKOTA (SDSC SHAR) TIRUPATI Tender for Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 dated 03-09-2026 Tender No : SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 Page 1 of 25 A. Tender Details Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of BA system for SLC facilities (GeM report ID: GEM/GARPTS/21072026/E07KY29YO4X7) [NOTE:BEING A TWO PART TENDER, WE REQUEST BIDDERS NOT TO DISCLOSE/INDICATE ANY OF THE PRICE WHILE SEEKING/PROVIDING CLARIFICATION. IN CASE IF ANY BIDDERS DISCLOSE ANY OF THE PRICE, THEIR OFFER WILL BE REJECTED. ALSO, PLEASE NOTE THAT BIDS SHALL BE SUBMITTED IN TWO PARTS. PART-1 :TECHNO-COMMERCIAL PART OF THE BID & PART -2: PRICE PART OF THE BID. BIDDERS SHALL NOT DISCLOSE ANY PRICE IN PART-1 AND IF ANY BIDDER DISCLOSES THE PRICE IN THEIR PART-I BID, THEIR OFFERS WILL BE REJECTED.] A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 Tender Date : 03-09-2026 Tender Classification: SERVICES Purchase Entity : SOSE Purchase Centre : SATISH DHAWAN SPACE CENTRE SHAR SRIHARIKOTA (SDSC SHAR) Bid Submission Start Date : 03-09-2026 18:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 08-09-2026 16:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 24-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 24-09-2026 14:05 Tender No : SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 Page 2 of 25 Price Bid Opening Date : 29-09-2026 14:00 Tender No : SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 Page 3 of 25 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. INSTRUCTIONS TO TWO PART TENDER 1. We are proposing to invite Tenders in Two Parts viz., Part-I Techno and Commercial & Part-II Price. All Tenderers are requested to follow carefully the following instructions before preparing their offer. PART- I- TECHNO COMMERCIAL BID: (1)This part should contain detailed Specifications of the items quoted by you along with Technical Literature and Leaflets if any. (2)All the Commercial terms and Conditions applicable also should be indicated separately under separate heads. (3)The Commercial terms such as delivery terms, delivery period, payment terms, warranty, validity of the offer, Installation & Commissioning, Duties and Taxes etc shall come into this. (4)Either Technical Specifications or Terms & Conditions as above should be very clearly reflected items wise with reference to the items called for in the tender. (5)Please note that Prices should not be indicated in this part. (6)Any deviations from the Technical Specifications and Commercial Terms shall be indicated separately. PART II-PRICE BID: (1)The prices applicable for the items, item wise in response to the tender shall come into this part. (2)Tender shall indicate very clearly item wise prices with reference to their Technical Offer. Note: 1. PLEASE NOTE THAT THE OFFERS SUBMITTED CONTRADICTORY TO ABOVE INSTRUCTIONS WILL BE LIABLE FOR REJECTION. PLEASE ENSURE OFFERS ARE SUBMITTED WITHIN THE DUE DATE. 2. BIDDERS SHALL NOT DISCLOSE ANY PRICES IN PART-1 BID AND IF INDICATED, THE OFFERS WILL BE REJECTED. 3. BEING TWO PART TENDER, WE REQUEST YOU NOT TO DISCLOSE / INDICATE ANY OF THE PRICE VALUE WHILE SEEKING / PROVIDING CLARIFICATION. YOU SHOULD INDICATE ONLY IN PERCENTAGE. IN CASE IF YOU DISCLOSE ANY OF THE PRICE AMOUNT YOUR OFFER WILL BE REJECTED. 2. General Instructions to Vendor 1. Instructions to tenderers Tele: [contact details removed]/226377 Tender No : SDSC SHAR/SOSE Purchase/SH202600113401 Page 4 of 25
Issuing unit: SDSC SHA
Closing date: 24-September-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 24-September-2026 14:05
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 159 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 132 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 3,991 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Checkout for IRAP300/ IRU900/ NIRU-L/ HIMU/ HIRU — IISU· closes 18 Sept
- Supply & Commissioning of Non-Lubricated Air Compressor· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK — URSC· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent — URSC· closes 5 Oct
- Supply of PGA ZIF Test and Burn-in Socket — IISU· closes 1 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Germany – Building installation workStudierendenwerk West:Brandenburg · Germany
- Romania – Water-main refurbishment construction work – CL1-L2- Extinderea si reabilitarea sistemului de apa si de canalizare CJ NEAMT –Reabilitare STA Batca Doamnei si extindere linie tratare namol SEAU Piatra NeamtCompania Judeteana Apa Serv S.A. Neamt · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →