Supply of BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK — URSC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 13:30 UTC
- Reference
- IS202600101301
- Location
- India
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
Supply of BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK — URSC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) BANGALORE Tender for BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: URSC/CE/IS202600101301 dated 04-09-2026 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600101301 Page 1 of 57 A. Tender Details BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK 1.URSC invites offers through e-tender portal https://e-proc.isro.gov.in for the supply of following items. 2.This is a Public Tender. Only online tenders will be accepted. No manual/Postal/e-mail/Fax Offers will be entertained. 3.No Tender Fees Applicable. REPEAT No Tender Fees Applicable. 4.Tender shall be opened on the first day of the schedule. In the event of any technical snags and if the tender could not be opened on the first day, it will be opened on the second/next working day as per the schedule. 5.Strict Compliance to our Commercial Terms and Conditions will have to be followed by the Vendor(s) or otherwise, your offer will be rejected. 6.Please peruse Tender Conditions properly while submitting the Quotation. 7.Further any tender clarification please contact [contact details removed]. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600101301 Tender Date : 04-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : CE Centre : U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) Bid Submission Start Date : 04-09-2026 17:05 Bid Clarification Due Date : 18-09-2026 16:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 25-09-2026 13:30 Bid Opening Date : 25-09-2026 14:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600101301 Page 2 of 57 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions [PT/LT/ST] ..Ver.-2.. w.e.f April- 2026 1. Government of India 2. Department of Space 3. U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) 4. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions 5. Public Tenders/ Limited Tenders / Single Tenders (Indigenous procurement) 6. CHAPTER-A 7. Definitions 8. 1. U.R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE [URSC] OR RECIPIENT OR PURCHASER OR BUYER is a constituent Centre under the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) of the Department of Space (DOS) which is the lead Centre for realization of Spacecrafts for ISRO and other user agencies. URSC shall mean and include its Units/Entities/Groups/Divisions and the facilities all over Karnataka State under the administrative control of URSC and the Offices located at HAL Airport Road, Vimanapura Post, Bengaluru 560 017 & ISRO Satellite Integration and Test Establishment (ISITE), Marathahalli, Bengaluru 560 037. 9. 2. The term BIDDER OR VENDOR OR SUPPLIER OR CONTRACTOR OR SELLER OR TENDERER shall mean any registered Establishment which will be deemed responsible and held accountable for executing the Contract upon its award. 10. 3. PURCHASE ORDER (PO) OR CONTRACT shall mean the agreement reached between the Seller and Buyer through the tendering process including post tender negotiations whereby the Seller agrees to Supply or make available the contracted goods & services to the Buyer at designated places as is defined in the detailed scope of work for an agreed price or consideration and shall be legally enforceable. Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600101301 Page 3 of 57 11. 4. The term FOCAL POINT shall mean the designated officials of URSC, from the technical/administrative Entities/Divisions of the Centre, who will be coordinating with the Seller. The details of Focal Point of URSC shall be specified in the PO. 12. 5. The term CONTRACT AMENDMENT OR PURCHASE ORDER (PO) AMENDMENT mentioned in the succeeding paragraphs refer to the periodical revisions to the CONTRACT OR PURCHASE ORDER (PO) issued by Purchase Division of URSC comprising of the revised/corrected/updated terms which were mutually agreed upon by the Seller and the Buyer post the tendering process; which will be legally enforceable. 13. 6. Definitions: In the Purchase Order or Contract, the following expressions shall, unless the context otherwise requires, have the meanings, hereby respectively assigned to them: a. Purchase Order or Contract shall include Supply Order, Work Order, Consultancy Contract, Contract for Services, Rate Contract, Framework Agreement, Letter of Award, Agreement, Repeat Order or a Formal Agreement and it shall mean a formal legal agreement in writing relating to the subject matter of procurement entered into between the Buyer and Seller on mutually accepted terms and conditions and the performance thereof shall be legally enforceable. The Purchase Order shall be issued by the Buyer incorporating the mutually agreed terms and conditions of the tender, product/service specifications, prices etc. and all these documents taken together shall be deemed to form one Contract and shall be complementary to one another. b. Contractor or Supplier or Service Provider or Seller shall mean and include the individual, firm, Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) or company on whom the Purchase Order is issued for undertaking the supply/service/works and shall include the legal representatives, nominees, affiliates, successors in interest, permitted assignees, heirs, executors and administrators of such individual, LLP, firm or company. c. Contract Value or Purchase Order Value as per the delivery terms shall be reckoned for the purpose of computation of SD/PBG/LD etc. d. Date of commencement of work': The date of start of Contract shall in all cases be reckoned from the date of issue of Purchase Order unless otherwise specified in the special T & C. e. Drawings shall mean the drawings referred to in the Contract document including modifications from time to time furnished or approved by the Buyer. f. Month means English calendar month and 'Day' means a calendar day of 24 hours each. g. Purchaser shall mean the President of India who is represented by Director or Sr. Head/Head, Purchase and Stores/Sr. Purchase & Stores Officer/Purchase & Stores Officer, U R Rao Satellite Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600101301 Page 4 of 57
Issuing unit: URSC
Closing date: 25-September-2026 13:30
Bid opening: 25-September-2026 14:00
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 159 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 132 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 70 open space-satellite tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Checkout for IRAP300/ IRU900/ NIRU-L/ HIMU/ HIRU — IISU· closes 18 Sept
- Supply & Commissioning of Non-Lubricated Air Compressor· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent — URSC· closes 5 Oct
- Supply of PGA ZIF Test and Burn-in Socket — IISU· closes 1 Oct
- Supply of Focused ion source — IISU· closes 6 Oct
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Supply & Commissioning of Non-Lubricated Air Compressor· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of Sheet metal parabolic reflector — SAC· closes 30 Sept
- Supply of Ferrite Cores· closes 1 Oct
- Work for supply of SFPs and Patch Cords and commissioning of FOTE based Telemetry Communication System· closes 14 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Drawer, Power Dist, a — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Cover, Access, Aircra — Airframe Structural ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Actuatr, Ramp DR, MAS — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- NRP, PFD C175 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →