Supply of Sheet metal parabolic reflector — SAC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- SA202600194801
- Location
- India
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
Supply of Sheet metal parabolic reflector — SAC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC) AHMEDABAD Tender for Sheet metal parabolic reflector Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 dated 03-09-2026 Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 Page 1 of 24 A. Tender Details Sheet metal parabolic reflector 1.This is a Public Tender (Single Part). Bidders who are interested to participate in tender opening should send confirmation via email, one day prior to the tender opening day. 2. Quotations in INR (Indian Rupee) will only be considered. Any quotations in currency other than INR will be treated as non-responsive and rejected. 3.In case a bidder is an MSME, registered under NSIC and would like to avail exemptions, offer should be accompanied with necessary registration certificate with declaration to consider their offer. Quotation received without such declaration and valid registration certificate will not be considered for exemptions under the Public Procurement Policy. 4.Land Border Sharing Compliance: OM No. F.No.6/18/2019-PPD dated 23/07/2020 issued by Dept. of Expenditure, Public Procurement division. Undertaking on your letter head to be given as below: 'I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India I certify that this bidder is not from such a country or, if from such a country, has been registered with the Competent Authority. I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered.' (Wherever applicable, evidence of valid registration by the Competent Authority shall be attached). (b). Any amendment/modifications issued by Govt. of India w.r.t to above OM's shall also be complied. (IN ABSENCE OF REQUIRED DECLARATION YOUR OFFER WILL NOT BE CONSDERED FOR FURTHER EVALUATION). 5. GeM Availability Report and Past Transaction Summary (GeMARPTS) Report ID: GEM/GARPTS/02092026/DLH9K65TM6ZP. Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 Tender Date : 03-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : HPUR Centre : SPACE APPLICATIONS CENTRE (SAC) Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 Page 2 of 24 6. The materials under procurement are required for launch vehicles and satellites and payloads. Accordingly, GST shall be applicable in accordance with Notifications mentioned hereunder: (1) Notification no. 9/2025-Integrated Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedule - I (GST 5%) S. No. 462, issued by Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. (2) Notification no. 9/2025- Central Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedule - I (GST 2.5%) S. No. 462, issued by Department of Revenue, Ministry of Finance, Government of India. (3) Notification no. 9/2025- State Tax (Rate) dt. 17/09/2025, schedule - I (GST 2.5%) S. No. 462, issued by Finance Department, Government of Gujarat. Contact Details (PURCHASER) Purchase & Stores Officer (H) Space Applications Centre - Ahmedabad PhNo. : 079-2691 3078 Fax: [contact details removed] / 5802 / 5835 (Email: [contact details removed]) A.1 Tender Schedule Bid Submission Start Date : 03-09-2026 14:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 16-09-2026 14:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 30-09-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 30-09-2026 14:30 Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 Page 3 of 24 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. General Terms & Conditions (GTC) of Tender 1. DEFINITIONS: a)The term 'Purchaser' shall mean the President of India or his successors or assignees. b)The term 'Contractor' shall mean the person, firm or company with whom or with which the 'Purchase Order/Contract' for supply of stores/services is placed and shall be deemed to include the contractor's successors, representatives, heirs, executors and administrators unless excluded by the Purchase Order/Contract. c)The term 'Purchase Order / Contract' shall mean the communication signed on behalf of the Purchaser by duly authorized Officer intimating the acceptance on behalf of the Purchaser on the terms and conditions mentioned or referred to in the said communication accepting the tender or offer of the contractor for supply of stores, plant, machinery, equipment and services. d)The terms 'Stores' shall mean the goods and/or services as specified in the Purchase Order/Contract. e)Class-I Local Supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content equal to or more than 50%. f)Class-II Local Supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content equal to or more than 20% but less than 50%. g)Non-Local supplier means a supplier or service provider whose goods, services or works offered for procurement has local content less than 20%. h)Local content means the amount of value added in India which shall be the total value of the item procured (excluding net domestic indirect taxes) minus the value of imported content in the item (including all customs duties) as a proportion of the total value in percent. Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India), Order 2017 dt.19.07.2024 and amendments thereto issued by Public Procurement Section, DPIIT, Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Government of India to be referred for details. Tender No : SAC/HPUR/SA202600194801 Page 4 of 24
Issuing unit: SAC
Closing date: 30-September-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 30-September-2026 14:30
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 145 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 119 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 68 open space-satellite tenders in India. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- SRS Testing Machine· closes 30 Sept
- Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO· closes 23 Sept
- Supply of RF feed throughs and cables — LPSC· closes 21 Sept
- Supply of Optical Measuring Equipment — SAC· closes 30 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Work for supply of SFPs and Patch Cords and commissioning of FOTE based Telemetry Communication System· closes 14 Sept
- Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO· closes 23 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Thermovac Compatible high power WR-90 waveguide load of 600W — SAC· closes 29 Sept
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Procurement of General Plastic Surgery Instruments (Including Microvascular) for the department of Burns and Plastic Surgery, AIIMS Rishikesh ( Satellite Centre Kiccha)All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh · Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh · Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh · India
- Work for supply of SFPs and Patch Cords and commissioning of FOTE based Telemetry Communication SystemHP Power Transmission Corporation limited · Projects · DGM (Shimla) · PIU Bhabhanagar · India
- Procurement of Consultancy services for RISE-RAP Regional Geospatial & Data Analytics (Remote Sensing, Hydro-Informatics & Dashboard Data Products)AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Netherlands – Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) – Cryogen free dilution refrigeratorStichting Nederlandse Wetenschappelijk Onderzoek Instituten (NWO-I) · Netherlands
- Spain – Signalling flares, rain rockets, fog signals and pyrotechnic articles – Suministro de bombetas antisonarDirección de Gestión Económica de la Jefatura de Apoyo Logístico de la Armada · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →