Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 14:30 UTC
- Reference
- IS202600113301
- Location
- India
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) BANGALORE Tender for Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: URSC/CE/IS202600113301 dated 02-09-2026 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600113301 Page 1 of 62 A. Tender Details Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO 1. This is a Tender for Rate contract for Outsourcing of Outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO. Please refer detailed RFP Terms and conditions and Specific Terms & Conditions before submitting the bid. 2. Please provide point to point compliance to the attached compliance statement. 3. This is a Two Part Public Tender. Please do not attach price details along with technical details in pdf or any format. If so, your offer shall be rejected. 4.Schedule for opening of the Price Bid (in case of Two Part Tenders) of Qualified Vendors will be intimated later. Bidding details can be seen by the participated vendors by logging into ISRO e- procurement portal. 5. Only Class-I and Class-II local suppliers/ vendors as per Make in India guidelines are eligible to participate for this tender enquiry. Quote shall be submitted in INR only. 6. Clarification, if any, shall be raised by Supplier in E-Portal and also send a copy to [contact details removed]. Also, reply to the clarification raised by URSC in E-Portal and also send a copy to [contact details removed]. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600113301 Tender Date : 02-09-2026 Tender Classification: SERVICES Purchase Entity : CE Centre : U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600113301 Page 2 of 62 Bid Submission Start Date : 02-09-2026 16:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 16-09-2026 16:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 23-09-2026 14:30 Bid Opening Date : 23-09-2026 15:00 Price Bid Opening Date : 30-09-2026 10:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600113301 Page 3 of 62 B. Tender Attachments Technical Write-up/Drawings Document : Request for Proposal Instructions To Vendors 2. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions [PT/LT/ST] ..Ver.-2.. w.e.f April- 2026 1. Government of India 2. Department of Space 3. U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) 4. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions 5. Public Tenders/ Limited Tenders / Single Tenders (Indigenous procurement) 6. CHAPTER-A 7. Definitions 8. 1. U.R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE [URSC] OR RECIPIENT OR PURCHASER OR BUYER is a constituent Centre under the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) of the Department of Space (DOS) which is the lead Centre for realization of Spacecrafts for ISRO and other user agencies. URSC shall mean and include its Units/Entities/Groups/Divisions and the facilities all over Karnataka State under the administrative control of URSC and the Offices located at HAL Airport Road, Vimanapura Post, Bengaluru 560 017 & ISRO Satellite Integration and Test Establishment (ISITE), Marathahalli, Bengaluru 560 037. 9. 2. The term BIDDER OR VENDOR OR SUPPLIER OR CONTRACTOR OR SELLER OR TENDERER shall mean any registered Establishment which will be deemed responsible and held accountable for executing the Contract upon its award. 10. 3. PURCHASE ORDER (PO) OR CONTRACT shall mean the agreement reached between the Seller and Buyer through the tendering process including post tender negotiations whereby the Seller agrees to Supply or make available the contracted goods & services to the Buyer at designated places Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600113301 Page 4 of 62
Issuing unit: URSC
Closing date: 23-September-2026 14:30
Bid opening: 23-September-2026 15:00
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 143 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 121 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 68 open space-satellite tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of RF feed throughs and cables — LPSC· closes 21 Sept
- Supply of Optical Measuring Equipment — SAC· closes 30 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Reconditioning of Casting Fixtures — SDSC SHA· closes 24 Sept
- Supply of FM GRADE DC-DC CONVERTER AND EMI FILTER — PRL· closes 14 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Space Grade Inductors — SAC· closes 28 Sept
- Supply of Thermovac Compatible high power WR-90 waveguide load of 600W — SAC· closes 29 Sept
- Supply of THERMOVAC COMPAITABLE WR-90 HIGH POWER LOAD — SAC· closes 29 Sept
- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE NATIONAL REMOTE SENSING CENTRE (NRSC) HYDERABAD Tender for AMC for AE33 Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: NRSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/NR202600014101 dated· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Procurement of 20 Portable satellite mobile internet connection kitsUNDP · Ukraine
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEETIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Ireland – Digital mapping services – An Area Monitoring System ServiceDepartment of Agriculture Food and the Marine · Ireland
- Germany – Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters – Beschaffung von Sternenkameras für Hochpräzise SatellitenlageregelungTechnische Universität Berlin · Germany
- Germany – Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters – Beschaffung von Sternenkameras für Hochpräzise SatellitenlageregelungTechnische Universität Berlin · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →