Procurement of 20 Portable satellite mobile internet connection kits
Issued by UNDP · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026
- Reference
- UNDP-UKR-01803
- Location
- Ukraine
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
Dear Bidder, The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) in Ukraine hereby invites you to submit a Quotation to the Request for Quotation (RFQ) UNDP-UKR-01803: Procurement of 20 Portable satellite mobile internet connection kits. Interested suppliers must submit their offer directly in the system as instructed in the solicitation document, following the instructions in the available user guide. If you have never registered before, you can register a profile using the registration link shared via the procurement notice and following the instructions in the guides available on the UNDP website: https://www.undp.org/procurement/business/resources-for-bidders . Do not create a new profile if you already have one. Use the forgotten password feature in case you do not remember the password or the username from previous registration. Search for the specific tender using search filters and subscribe to the tender in order to get notifications in case of amendments to the tender document.
Additional information:
- If you need support with the online system, you can contact [contact details removed] . Please always indicate reference to the number of the tender in subject . - In case you do not have Supplier profile, please follow the link Registration of prospective bidder and be guided by Localized guide for Supplier profile registration Quantum Supplier registration brief manual UA v.6.pdf (undp.org) . - Bidders must send their inquiries and requests for clarifications related to Terms of Reference / Specification / Other bidding documents using the messaging functionality in the portal . - Documents can be submitted in English or Ukrainian languages.
ATTENTION: [contact details removed]
United Nations Development Programme Procurement Unit
Context for bidders
We hold 1,426 notices from UNDP, going back to May 2024 — 542 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, IT & Telecom and Construction & Infrastructure. There is 1 open space-satellite tender in Ukraine. This one closes in 15 days.
More from this buyer
- Local Consultant – Applied AI and Digital Skills Trainer for Youth· closes 14 Sept
- Consultancy firm to provide Market Access and Commercialization Partner· closes 14 Sept
- CONSULTANT NATIONAL POUR UNE ETUDE SUR LA RECIDIVE ET L’INDICE DE RESINSERTION· closes 15 Sept
- RFQ for Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systemsin Kunduz Province, Afghanistan· closes 16 Sept
- Cabinet international pour la sélection et la priorisation de 20 campements· closes 16 Sept
Documents
- Quantum Supplier registration brief manual UA v.6.pdf (undp.org)Download
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISROIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEETIndian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · India
- Ireland – Digital mapping services – An Area Monitoring System ServiceDepartment of Agriculture Food and the Marine · Ireland
- Germany – Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters – Beschaffung von Sternenkameras für Hochpräzise SatellitenlageregelungTechnische Universität Berlin · Germany
- Germany – Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters – Beschaffung von Sternenkameras für Hochpräzise SatellitenlageregelungTechnische Universität Berlin · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →