Supply of Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent — URSC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC
- Reference
- IS202600045101
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
Supply of Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent — URSC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) BANGALORE Tender for Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: URSC/CE/IS202600045101 dated 04-09-2026 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600045101 Page 1 of 56 A. Tender Details Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent This is a Two Part. Please do not attach price details along with technical details in pdf or any format. If so, your offer shall be rejected. This is a Global Tender Only online tenders will be accepted. No manual/Postal/e-mail/Fax Offers will be entertained. All the tenderers shall furnish break-up values in their quotes that clearly indicates basic cost of the service/good and GST Separately Lump Sum/ All-inclusive price quotes shall not be entertained. Any bidder from a country which shares a land border with India will be eligible to bid in any procurement whether of goods, services (including consultancy services and non-consultancy services) or works (including turnkey projects) only if the bidder is registered with the Competent Authority. The Competent Authority for the purpose of registration shall be the Registration Committee constituted by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT). Please provide contact details. Delivery period: 04 Months from the date of receipt of PO. IMPORTANT INFORMATION: 1] Any tender clarifications shall be sought through mail within the prescribed schedule. Mails shall be marked to [contact details removed] quoting tender number. 2] Once the prescribed due date is expired, no technical clarifications shall be entertained. Also note, Late clarification NO TENDER CLARIFICATIONS SHALL BE ENTERTAINED AFTER THE Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600045101 Tender Date : 04-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : CE Centre : U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600045101 Page 2 of 56 DUE DATE AND TIME A.1 Tender Schedule Bid Submission Start Date : 04-09-2026 17:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 11-09-2026 16:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 05-10-2026 14:00 Bid Opening Date : 05-10-2026 15:00 Price Bid Opening Date : 15-10-2026 10:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600045101 Page 3 of 56 B. Tender Attachments Technical Write-up/Drawings Document : TECHNICAL COMPARATIVE STATEMENT DOCUMENT Document : Specification document Instructions To Vendors 3. GTE- Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions w.e.f 05.02.2024 1. Government of India 2. Department of Space 3. U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) 4. Global Tenders (Both Foreign & Indigenous procurement or only Foreign procurement) 5. CHAPTER-1 6. 1.Important: 7. 1.1 The intending Tenderers are advised to read the Technical specifications, terms and conditions and other details carefully relating to the work contemplated in the Bid document and fully acquaint themselves as to all conditions and matters which may in anyway affect the work or cost thereof. The Tenderer shall be deemed to have known the nature, scope and magnitude of the work. Tenderer should bid only if he considers himself eligible and if it is in possession of all documents required as per the tender. The intending Tenderers are required to bid after carefully examining all instructions, eligibility criteria, forms, terms standards and specifications as per the tender document with full understanding of its implications. 8. 1.2 If the Tenderer is found ineligible after opening of tenders, his tender shall become invalid ipso facto, and costs of the tender document and processing fees, as applicable shall not be refunded. Offers which are not in compliance with the tender conditions will be rejected, without assigning any reasons thereof. Failure to furnish all requisite information or and/or documents shall result in repudiation of the Offer. Notwithstanding the foregoing, U R Rao Satellite Centre [URSC], Bengaluru reserves the right to assess the capability of the Tenderer to perform the contract keeping in view the Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600045101 Page 4 of 56
Issuing unit: URSC
Closing date: 05-October-2026 14:00
Bid opening: 05-October-2026 15:00
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 159 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 132 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 282 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in India. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Checkout for IRAP300/ IRU900/ NIRU-L/ HIMU/ HIRU — IISU· closes 18 Sept
- Supply & Commissioning of Non-Lubricated Air Compressor· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK — URSC· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of PGA ZIF Test and Burn-in Socket — IISU· closes 1 Oct
- Supply of Focused ion source — IISU· closes 6 Oct
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Miscellaneous Goods· closes 10 Sept
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PTFE LINED PLUG VALVES· closes 19 Sept
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of GI coated MS wire from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basis· closes 15 Sept
- NCTPS II M-I Circle - BM Division - Unit-II- In situ, online safety valve floating and Pressure setting of Boiler Drum, super heater, HRH and CRH safety valves during AOH of· closes 18 Sept
- 87748 Repair and maint to central AC plant to certain storage accn at INS Rajali Arakkonam· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →